2018-09-10 Biarritz (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 Biarritz (itf)
Week held 10–16 September
Location France Biarritz, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Timea Bacsinszky WC 7 6
  Argentina Paula Ormaechea SE 5 3
  Switzerland Timea Bacsinszky WC 2 5
  Germany Tamara Korpatsch 6 7
  Czech Republic Tereza Smitková 4 5
  Germany Tamara Korpatsch 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany C Witthöft 1 6 77
  Bulgaria E Kostova 4 62   Germany C Witthöft 1 65 62
  France M Georges WC 3 3   Slovakia R Šramková Q 77 77
  Slovakia R Šramková Q 6 6   Slovakia R Šramková Q 2 2r
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 5 6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 6 1
  Ukraine K Zavatska 7 3 2   Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 6 7
  Russia V Ivakhnenko 4 4   Romania IM Bara 5 2 5
  Romania IM Bara 5 6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 7 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 3 77 6   Argentina P Ormaechea SE 5 3
  France J Ponchet 62 1   Belgium Y Bonaventure 3 7 63 78
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 6   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 5 77 66
  Slovakia J Čepelová 4 3   Belgium Y Bonaventure 3 4 4
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 6 4 4   Argentina P Ormaechea SE 6 6
  Argentina P Ormaechea SE 4 6 6   Argentina P Ormaechea SE 7 6
  Georgia E Gorgodze 6 68 6   Georgia E Gorgodze 5 4
  Russia I Khromacheva 8 3 710 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland C Perrin 7 6 2 6
  Russia A Panova PR 3 6 2   Switzerland C Perrin 7 3 6 3
  France M Partaud Q 6 3 2   Czech Republic T Smitková 6 4 6
  Czech Republic T Smitková 1 6 6   Czech Republic T Smitková 7 6
  Spain A Bolsova 4 6 6   Ukraine A Kalinina 4 5 3
  Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 6 2 3   Spain A Bolsova 6 5 2
  France C Paquet WC 0 3   Ukraine A Kalinina 4 4 7 6
  Ukraine A Kalinina 4 6 6   Czech Republic T Smitková 4 5
  Germany L Siegemund 6 6 4 60   Germany T Korpatsch 6 7
  Bulgaria I Shinikova Q 3 6 77   Bulgaria I Shinikova Q 4 6 3
  Belgium K Zimmermann SE 6 6   Belgium K Zimmermann SE 6 2 6
  Italy M Di Giuseppe 4 3   Belgium K Zimmermann SE 2 3
  Germany T Korpatsch 7 7   Germany T Korpatsch 6 6
  France H Tan WC 5 5   Germany T Korpatsch 6 6
  Spain O Sáez LarraRL Q 6 3 4   Spain O Sáez LarraRL Q 1 2
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 2 2 6 2r

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia I Khromacheva
Brazil L Pigossi
1 5 1
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Georgia E Gorgodze
7 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Georgia E Gorgodze
6 3 [3]
  Argentina P Ormaechea
Belarus S PirazhenkaRL
6 2 [8]   Romania IM Bara
Russia V Ivakhnenko
2 6 [10]
  Romania IM Bara
Russia V Ivakhnenko
1 6 [10]   Romania IM Bara
Russia V Ivakhnenko
6 6
  Italy G Marchetti
Italy C Rosatello
4 4 0   Spain E Guerrero Álvarez
Spain G MaristanyRL
1 1
  France M Georges
France L Thorpe
WC 6 6   France M Georges
France L Thorpe
WC 6 5 [8]
  France A Albié
France H Tan
WC 2 64   Spain E Guerrero Álvarez
Spain G MaristanyRL
2 7 [10]
  Spain E Guerrero Álvarez
Spain G MaristanyRL
6 77   Romania IM Bara
Russia V Ivakhnenko
6 6
  Spain C Bucșa
Colombia M Herazo González
6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Belgium H Scholsen
3 4 1
  Russia Kseniia Bekker
Bulgaria I Shinikova
0 0   Spain C Bucșa
Colombia M Herazo González
1 5
  France J BousseauRL
France K MarthiensRL
WC 2 0   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Belgium H Scholsen
3 6 7
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Belgium H Scholsen
3 6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Belgium H Scholsen
3 6 6
  France J Ponchet
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 77   France J Ponchet
Belgium K Zimmermann
2 3
  Switzerland C Perrin
France S Reix
4 65   France J Ponchet
Belgium K Zimmermann
77 6
  Czech Republic T Smitková
India P Thombare
6 2 [10]   Czech Republic T Smitková
India P Thombare
64 2
  Belgium A-S Mestach
Russia A Panova
2 1 6 [8]

See also[edit]