2018-09-10 Cary (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 Cary (c)
Week held 10–16 September
Location United States Cary, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Bjorn Fratangelo 5 3 4
  Australia James Duckworth Q 6 6
  Australia James Duckworth Q 77 6
  United States Reilly Opelka 4 64 3
  United States Reilly Opelka 4 6 6
  Japan Kaichi Uchida 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada P Polansky 1 3 4
  Colombia A González 6 6   Colombia A González 4 6 6
  Sweden M Ymer 6 2 77   Sweden M Ymer 6 3 4
  Spain D Pérez Sanz 2 6 62   Colombia A González 77 5 4
  United States M Krueger 3 77 3   United States B Fratangelo 5 65 7 6
  United States C Eubanks 6 63 6   United States C Eubanks 4 4
  Canada A GalarneauRL WC 4 3   United States B Fratangelo 5 6 6
  United States B Fratangelo 5 6 6   United States B Fratangelo 5 3 4
  El Salvador M Arévalo 3 6 6   Australia J Duckworth Q 6 6
  United States JJ Wolf Q 3 3   El Salvador M Arévalo 3 63 5
  United States S Korda WC 63 4   Belgium J De Loore Q 77 7
  Belgium J De Loore Q 77 6   Belgium J De Loore Q 3 63
  United States E SongRL Q 6 6   Australia J Duckworth Q 6 77
  United States N Stachowiak WC 3 2   United States E SongRL Q 3 64
  Australia J Duckworth Q 4 6 6   Australia J Duckworth Q 6 77
  United States K King 6 6 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia A Popyrin 7 6 6
  United States JC Aragone 3 4   Australia A Popyrin 7 77 65 63
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 5 1   Germany D Koepfer 65 77 77
  Germany D Koepfer 3 7 6   Germany D Koepfer 64 4
  Germany J Choinski 77 2 1   United States R Opelka 4 77 6
  United States D Young 64 6 6   United States D Young 1 65
  United States E Escobedo 611 4   United States R Opelka 4 6 77
  United States R Opelka 4 713 6   United States R Opelka 4 6 6
  Australia M Banes 8 2 6 3   Japan K Uchida 3 4
  United States E King 6 1 6   United States E King 4 3
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 3 1   Japan K Uchida 6 6
  Japan K Uchida 6 6   Japan K Uchida 6 6
  United States W Blumberg WC 65 6 0   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 4 3
  Australia A Harris 77 3 0r   United States W Blumberg WC 4 3
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 6
  Sweden E Ymer 2 3 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France F Martin
France H Nys
1 6 6
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
Spain P Vivero GonzálezRL
Q 3 2   France F Martin
France H Nys
1 77 7
  United States C Mateas
United States N Stachowiak
WC 65 5   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
65 5
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
77 7   France F Martin
France H Nys
1 6 5 [13]
  Canada P Polansky
United States J Withrow
3 7 6   United States W Blumberg
United States Blaine Boyden
WC 3 7 [11]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
5 2   Canada P Polansky
United States J Withrow
3 2 5
  United States K King
South Africa R Roelofse
5 1   United States W Blumberg
United States Blaine Boyden
WC 6 7
  United States W Blumberg
United States Blaine Boyden
WC 7 6   France F Martin
France H Nys
1 4 66
  Lithuania T BabelisRL
Montenegro I SaveljićRL
WC 1 4   United States E King
United States H Reese
6 78
  United States JC Aragone
United States R Galloway
6 6   United States JC Aragone
United States R Galloway
  Zimbabwe B Lock
United States N Pasha
4 4   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
4 w/o
  Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
4 6 6   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
4 6 1 [8]
  United States E King
United States H Reese
6 6   United States E King
United States H Reese
2 6 [10]
  Australia M Banes
Australia L Saville
3 1   United States E King
United States H Reese
77 5 [11]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Spain D Pérez Sanz
6 3 [10]   Venezuela LD Martínez
Spain D Pérez Sanz
65 7 [9]
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Venezuela R Maytín
2 4 6 [7]

See also[edit]