2018-09-10 Hiroshima

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 Hiroshima
Week held 10–16 September
Location Japan Hiroshima, Japan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zhang Shuai 1 64 5
  United States Amanda Anisimova Q 77 7
  United States Amanda Anisimova Q 2 2
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 2 6 6
  China Wang Qiang 4 4 4
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Zhang 1 7 6
  Poland M Fręch 5 3   China S Zhang 1 6 77
  Japan N Hibino WC 6 6   Japan N Hibino WC 4 64
  Canada E Bouchard 4 4   China S Zhang 1 6 7
  Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas 6 4 5
  China Y Zhang Q 2 3   Ukraine K Kozlova 77 2 5
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 2 1   Kazakhstan Z Diyas 6 63 6 7
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas 6 6 6   China S Zhang 1 64 5
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 3 2 0R   United States A Anisimova Q 77 7
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 0   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 7 6
  Switzerland V Golubic 0 6 77   Switzerland V Golubic 7 5 3
  Japan M Doi WC 6 3 61   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 1
  Croatia J Fett 1 1   United States A Anisimova Q 6 6
  United States A Anisimova Q 6 6   United States A Anisimova Q 6 6
  United States A Riske 5 4   China S Zheng 7 1 1
  China S Zheng 7 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Poland M Linette 8 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson 4 1   Poland M Linette 8 6 77
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 63
  Australia Ar Rodionova Q 2 4   Poland M Linette 8 2 2
  China Y Duan 7 2 2   China Q Wang 4 6 6
  Thailand L Kumkhum 5 6 6   Thailand L Kumkhum 5 3
  Australia P Hon Q 6 1 3   China Q Wang 4 7 6
  China Q Wang 4 3 6 6   China Q Wang 4 4 4
  Australia A Tomljanović 5 6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 2 6 6
  France F Ferro 4 1   Australia A Tomljanović 5 7 6
  Japan M Kato WC 63 2   China L Zhu 5 4
  China L Zhu 77 6   Australia A Tomljanović 5 6 2 0
  Luxembourg M Minella PR 6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 2 4 6 6
  Japan K Nara 3 4   Luxembourg M Minella PR 3 2
  Slovenia P Hercog 6 1 3   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 2 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 2 4 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 64 6 [10]
  Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
77 3 [6]   Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 5 6 [10]
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China S Zheng
6 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China S Zheng
7 2 [5]
  Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
3 4   Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 77 6
  Switzerland V Golubic
Sweden J Larsson
4 6 4 [6]   Russia V Savinykh
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
61 4
  Russia V Savinykh
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
3 6 [10]   Russia V Savinykh
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6
  Japan M Kobori
Japan A Shimizu
6 5 [10]   Japan M ImanishiRL
Poland A Rosolska
WC 3 3
  Japan M ImanishiRL
Poland A Rosolska
WC 3 7 [12]   Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 2 4
  Slovenia P Hercog
Slovenia T Zidanšek
3 2   Japan E Hozumi
China S Zhang
2 6 6
  Great Britain H Dart
Australia P Hon
6 6   Great Britain H Dart
Australia P Hon
  Japan H Kuwata
Japan C Muramatsu
WC 2 4   Japan S Aoyama
China Y Duan
3 w/o
  Japan S Aoyama
China Y Duan
3 6 6   Japan S Aoyama
China Y Duan
3 1 4
  Montenegro D Kovinić
Spain S Soler Espinosa
3 2   Japan E Hozumi
China S Zhang
2 6 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
6 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
4 2
  China X Han
Thailand L Kumkhum
3 2   Japan E Hozumi
China S Zhang
2 6 6
  Japan E Hozumi
China S Zhang
2 6 6

See also[edit]