2018-09-10 Quebec City

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 Quebec City
Week held 10–16 September
Location Canada Quebec City, Canada
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Pauline Parmentier 8 5 6 77
  Great Britain Heather Watson 7 3 65
  France Pauline Parmentier 8 7 6
  United States Jessica Pegula Q 5 2
  United States Sofia Kenin 5 6 2 4
  United States Jessica Pegula Q 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus A Sabalenka 1 4 65
  United States V Lepchenko 6 77   United States V Lepchenko 6 1 6
  Czech Republic M Bouzková Q 6 6   Czech Republic M Bouzková Q 1 6 3
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva Q 2 1   United States V Lepchenko 67 1
  Ukraine D Yastremska 6 2 61   France P Parmentier 8 79 6
  United States C McHale 2 6 77   United States C McHale 2 6 5
  Russia V Kudermetova 5 3   France P Parmentier 8 6 4 7
  France P Parmentier 8 7 6   France P Parmentier 8 5 6 77
  Romania M Niculescu 4 5 3   Great Britain H Watson 7 3 65
  Great Britain H Watson 7 6   Great Britain H Watson 6 7
  Canada LA Fernandez WC 6 7   Canada LA Fernandez WC 4 5
  Canada G Dabrowski Q 3 5   Great Britain H Watson 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 6 3 1   Canada R Marino WC 3 4
  Spain G García Pérez 4 6 6   Spain G García Pérez 77 2 4
  Canada R Marino WC 6 6   Canada R Marino WC 63 6 6
  Germany T Maria 7 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States S Kenin 5 6 6
  Germany M Barthel 3 4   United States S Kenin 5 6 6
  Canada F Abanda WC 4 6 6   Canada F Abanda WC 4 4
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 6 2 2   United States S Kenin 5 6 6
  United States V Duval Q 4 77 4   Puerto Rico M Puig 3 3 1
  United States M Brengle 6 62 6   United States M Brengle 5 0r
  Brazil B Haddad Maia 2 3   Puerto Rico M Puig 3 7 3
  Puerto Rico M Puig 3 6 6   United States S Kenin 5 6 2 4
  Czech Republic L Šafářová 6 64 6 5   United States J Pegula Q 4 6 6
  Tunisia O Jabeur 77 3 7   Tunisia O Jabeur 63 4
  United States J Pegula Q 6 78   United States J Pegula Q 77 6
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 3 66   United States J Pegula Q 6 7
  United States K Ahn 1 4   Croatia P Martić 2 3 5
  Belarus O Govortsova PR 6 6   Belarus O Govortsova PR 0 2
  Great Britain N Broady 1 1   Croatia P Martić 2 6 6
  Croatia P Martić 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
1 2 4
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 6   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Netherlands M Krajicek
5 65
  Canada LA Fernandez
Canada S Fichman
WC 2 4   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
7 77
  United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
6 6   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
3 6 [10]
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
3 6 6   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
3 6 3 [7]
  Chinese Taipei P-h Chen
Chinese Taipei F-h Wu
3 1   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
3 65 6 [10]
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
77 2 [7]   United States C McHale
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
77 3 [4]
  United States C McHale
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
65 6 [10]   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
6 6
  United States J Cako
Germany N Geuer
6 4 [7]   Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 4 3
  Great Britain N Broady
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
3 6 [10]   Great Britain N Broady
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
6 4 [7]
  Spain G García Pérez
Brazil B Haddad Maia
4 3   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
4 2 6 [10]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
4 6 6   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
4 6 3 [6]
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 2 6 [10]
  United States K Ahn
Great Britain H Watson
2 3   United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
4 2
  Canada C Branstine
Canada R Marino
WC 7 2 [4]   Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 6 6
  Croatia D Jurak
Switzerland X Knoll
2 5 6 [10]

See also[edit]