2018-09-10 Shanghai (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 Shanghai (c)
Week held 10–16 September
Location China Shanghai, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 7 6 64 0r
  Slovenia Blaž Kavčič 4 77 1
  Slovenia Blaž Kavčič 6 77
  Japan Hiroki Moriya 8 1 61
  Japan Hiroki Moriya 8 63 77 77
  China Li Zhe 77 65 64
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 4 7 6
  China R Hua WC 6 5 3   Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 3 0
  China Y Bai Q 6 2 3   China D Wu 6 6
  China D Wu 2 6 6   China D Wu 6 3 1
  Russia R Safiullin 77 64 3   Serbia M Kecmanović 7 3 6 6
  France T Lamasine Q 63 77 6   France T Lamasine Q 4 3
  Australia D Kelly Q 6 68 2   Serbia M Kecmanović 7 6 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović 7 4 710 6   Serbia M Kecmanović 7 6 64 0r
  Japan T Ito 3 2 0r   Slovenia B Kavčič 4 77 1
  South Korea S-w Kwon 6 0   South Korea S-w Kwon 5 3
  Italy A Bega 4 6 6   Italy A Bega 7 6
  Italy F Gaio 6 4 3   Italy A Bega 1 6 2
  Austria J Rodionov 6 5 7   Slovenia B Kavčič 6 4 6
  Canada B Schnur 4 7 5   Austria J Rodionov 77 3 4
  Slovenia B Kavčič 6 5 6   Slovenia B Kavčič 64 6 6
  Canada F Peliwo 6 1 7 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan H Moriya 8 4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 3 2   Japan H Moriya 8 4 6 6
  Australia A Santillan 66 3   Belarus U Ignatik 6 3 1
  Belarus U Ignatik 78 6   Japan H Moriya 8 6 6
  Australia M Purcell 6 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik 4 4
  Austria M Neuchrist 4 4   Australia M Purcell 65 3
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 6 5 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik 77 6
  China Ze Zhang 4 3 7 4   Japan H Moriya 8 63 77 77
  Japan G Soeda 5 4 2   China Z Li 77 65 64
  China Y Wu WC 6 6   China Y Wu WC 6 0 3
  China Z Li 6 3 7   China Z Li 3 6 6
  China Zh Zhang WC 3 6 5   China Z Li 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 4 0
  South Korea Y Chung 3 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 6 77
  China R Te WC 6 6   China R Te WC 3 65
  Norway V Durasovic LL 3 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 6
  China Y HeRL
China Zeng Shihong
WC 2 1   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 5 [10]
  China F Sun
China D Wu
6 6   China F Sun
China D Wu
4 7 [1]
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Serbia M Kecmanović
2 4   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 67 4
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Australia M Purcell
3 4 2   China R Hua
China Zh Zhang
WC 79 6
  China R Hua
China Zh Zhang
WC 6 6   China R Hua
China Zh Zhang
WC 6 6
  China X Gao
China R Te
WC 65 4   Italy A Bega
France T Lamasine
Alt 4 4
  Italy A Bega
France T Lamasine
Alt 77 6   China R Hua
China Zh Zhang
WC 4 6 [4]
  Italy F Gaio
Spain E López-Pérez
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 6 3 [10]
  Canada F Peliwo
Canada B Schnur
w/o   Canada F Peliwo
Canada B Schnur
3 4
  Australia B Mousley
Australia A Santillan
4 62   India VS Prashanth
India V Vardhan
4 6 6
  India VS Prashanth
India V Vardhan
4 6 77   India VS Prashanth
India V Vardhan
4 2 64
  United States A Lawson
China Z Li
4 6 [10]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 6 77
  Japan H Moriya
Russia R Safiullin
6 0 [8]   United States A Lawson
China Z Li
4 77 [4]
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
4 68   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 6 62 [10]
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
2 6 710

See also[edit]