2018-09-10 Szczecin (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-10 Szczecin (c)
Week held 10–16 September
Location Poland Szczecin, Poland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Q 6 2 6
  Germany Rudolf Molleker 1 6 2
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Q 4 6 3
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 4 6 4 6
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 4 3 77 6
  Argentina Facundo Argüello Q 6 64 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy P Lorenzi 1 4 6 5
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 6 3 7   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 5 60
  Italy S Caruso 4 2   Spain A Davidovich Fokina Q 7 77
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina Q 6 6   Spain A Davidovich Fokina Q 77 0 6
  Poland K Drzewiecki WC 3 4   Italy G Quinzi 63 6 4
  Italy G Quinzi 6 6   Italy G Quinzi 6 6
  Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 77 77   Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 1 3
  Norway C Ruud 7 63 65   Spain A Davidovich Fokina Q 6 2 6
  Russia I Gakhov LL 2 65   Germany R Molleker 1 6 2
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 77   Italy A Arnaboldi 2 4
  Italy R Marcora LL 6 6   Italy R Marcora LL 6 6
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 3 2   Italy R Marcora LL 2 4
  Germany R Molleker 6 6   Germany R Molleker 6 6
  Poland M RajskiRL WC 3 2   Germany R Molleker 6 7
  Slovakia A Molčan SE 0 2   Brazil T Monteiro 5 3 5
  Brazil T Monteiro 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy L Sonego 6 2 6 4
  Russia A Vatutin 6 1 6   Russia A Vatutin 610 6 6
  Italy L Giustino 610 6 78   Italy L Giustino 712 1 0
  Germany D Brown 712 1 66   Russia A Vatutin 5 6 1
  Italy GM Moroni 2 2   Argentina G Andreozzi 4 7 1 6
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 6   Spain M Vilella Martínez 4 3
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 4 2   Argentina G Andreozzi 4 6 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi 4 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 4 3 77 6
  Italy S Bolelli 8 7 4 6   Argentina F Argüello Q 6 64 4
  France K de Schepper 5 6 2   Italy S Bolelli 8 2 4
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 7 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 6
  Poland P CiaśRL WC 5 3   Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 3 2
  Argentina F Argüello Q 7 2   Argentina F Argüello Q 4 6 6
  Spain N Almagro WC 5 1r   Argentina F Argüello Q 77 6
  Spain T Robredo 64 65   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 64 3
  Spain R Carballés Baena 2 77 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina A Molteni
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 7 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Belarus A Bury
5 2   Argentina A Molteni
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 5 6 [3]
  Germany A Begemann
Germany D Brown
4 6 [5]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
7 1 [10]
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
6 2 [10]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
77 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 6   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
63 4
  Poland Y WójcikRL
Poland K Żuk
WC 1 3   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 5 66
  Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
7 2 [10]   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
7 78
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
5 6 [6]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
3 4
  Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
WC 6 6   Poland K Drzewiecki
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 6 6
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
Spain M Vilella Martínez
Q 3 4   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
WC 3 1
  Poland K Drzewiecki
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 2 6 [10]   Poland K Drzewiecki
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy D Bracciali
4 6 2 [4]   Poland K Drzewiecki
Slovakia F Polášek
WC 6 3 [10]
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F Romboli
6 3 [7]   Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 4 6 [6]
  Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
4 6 [10]   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
65 5
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy A Pellegrino
1 5   Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 77 7
  Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 6 7

See also[edit]