2018-09-17 Biella (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-17 Biella (c)
Week held 17–23 September
Location Italy Biella, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 5 6
  Italy Stefano Travaglia 6 3 7 2
  Italy Stefano Napolitano 4 3
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 2 6 6
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 4/Alt 2 3
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  Italy L Giustino 3 4   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 6 5 7   Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 4 2
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 2 7 5   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 3 6 1
  Croatia V Galović 2 6 4   Italy S Napolitano 6 3 6
  Italy E Dalla Valle WC 6 4 6   Italy E Dalla Valle WC 2 2
  Italy S Napolitano 77 6   Italy S Napolitano 6 6
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 8 63 3   Italy S Napolitano 6 5 6
  Italy P Lorenzi 3/WC 6 6   Italy S Travaglia 6 3 7 2
  France M Bourgue Q 2 4   Italy P Lorenzi 3/WC 6 6
  Italy P RondoniRL WC 6 2 0   Spain R Ojeda Lara 2 1
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 3 6 6   Italy P Lorenzi 3/WC 2 5
  Italy M Donati 6 6   Italy S Travaglia 6 6 7
  Brazil OJ GutierrezRL LL 3 3   Italy M Donati 1 3r
  Peru JP Varillas LL 1 4   Italy S Travaglia 6 6 1
  Italy S Travaglia 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina M Trungelliti 5 4 6 6
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina SE 6 3 4   Argentina M Trungelliti 5 7 7
  Lithuania L Grigelis 4 63   Spain T Robredo 5 5
  Spain T Robredo 6 77   Argentina M Trungelliti 5 1 2
  Spain O Roca Batalla 77 2 3   Brazil T Monteiro 4/Alt 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 63 6 6   Italy A Arnaboldi 3 1
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 77 1 2   Brazil T Monteiro 4/Alt 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 4/Alt 64 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 4/Alt 2 3
  Portugal G Elias 7 5 0   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6
  Argentina F Argüello SE 7 6   Argentina F Argüello SE 6 6
  Argentina P Cachín 3 78 4   Italy F Baldi 4 2
  Italy F Baldi 6 66 6   Argentina F Argüello SE 2 4
  France A Müller Q 2 2   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 6 6   Italy S Caruso 3 5
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 6 3 1   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 7
  Argentina F Delbonis 2 3 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F Romboli
1 6 3 [10]
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
3 6 [8]   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F Romboli
1 6 6
  Italy G FonioRL
Italy J Sinner
WC 66 2   Italy A Pellegrino
Italy A Vavassori
4 4
  Italy A Pellegrino
Italy A Vavassori
78 6   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F Romboli
1 4 1
  Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 6 3 [10]   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 6 6
  Italy M Donati
Italy S Napolitano
3 6 [7]   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 3 6 [10]
  Italy E Dalla Valle
Italy S Travaglia
WC 6 3 [5]   Argentina F Argüello
Argentina G Durán
6 2 [6]
  Argentina F Argüello
Argentina G Durán
4 6 [10]   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
3 6 6
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Lithuania L Grigelis
4 62   Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
4 4 4
  Italy A Motti
Italy J Ocleppo
6 77   Italy A Motti
Italy J Ocleppo
6 2 [6]
  Brazil OJ GutierrezRL
Peru JP Varillas
Alt 64 1   Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
4 2 6 [10]
  Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
4 77 6   Australia R Junaid
India P Raja
4 7 6
  Argentina P Cachín
Argentina M Trungelliti
6 6   Argentina P Cachín
Argentina M Trungelliti
5 4
  Italy Edoardo Ceretti
Italy Sebastiano Mahora Zorzi
WC 0 1   Argentina P Cachín
Argentina M Trungelliti
77 3 [10]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
62 6 [8]   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 63 6 [7]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
2 77 2 [10]

See also[edit]