2018-09-17 Kaohsiung (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-17 Kaohsiung (c)
Week held 17–23 September
Location Taiwan Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Gaël Monfils 1/WC 6 6
  South Korea Lee Duck-hee 1 1
  France Gaël Monfils 1/WC 6 2 6
  South Korea Kwon Soon-woo Q 4 6 1
  South Korea Kwon Soon-woo Q 6 6
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 2 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France G Monfils 1/WC 5 6 6
  Australia A Santillan Q 7 3 4   France G Monfils 1/WC 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 77 77   Japan G Soeda 2 3
  Japan Y Sugita LL 64 64   France G Monfils 1/WC 77 6
  Japan Y Uchiyama 7 6   Latvia E Gulbis 7/WC 64 2
  Slovenia B Kavčič SE 5 2   Japan Y Uchiyama 2 4
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 1r   Latvia E Gulbis 7/WC 6 6
  Latvia E Gulbis 7/WC 3   France G Monfils 1/WC 6 6
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 4 6 6   South Korea D-h Lee 1 1
  South Korea Y Chung Q 3 4   Chinese Taipei J Jung 4 65 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 2 65   South Korea D-h Lee 77 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 6 77   South Korea D-h Lee 6 7
  Japan Y Nishioka 3 0   Portugal F Ferreira Silva Q 2 5
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva Q 6 6   Portugal F Ferreira Silva Q 3 6 77
  Austria M Neuchrist 4 2   India R Ramanathan 6 6 4 64
  India R Ramanathan 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  South Africa L Harris 5 65 6 6
  Great Britain J Ward 77 3 2   South Africa L Harris 5 3 5
  Chinese Taipei T-l Wu WC 3 2   South Korea S-w Kwon Q 6 7
  South Korea S-w Kwon Q 6 6   South Korea S-w Kwon Q 6 6
  Japan H Moriya 4 3   Canada B Schnur 3 4
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 5 3
  Canada B Schnur 6 77   Canada B Schnur 7 6
  Australia J Kubler 3 4 64   South Korea S-w Kwon Q 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran 8 3 7 3   Tunisia M Jaziri 2 3 4
  Austria J Rodionov 6 5 6   Austria J Rodionov 6 1 6
  Australia M Purcell 77 5 3   Chinese Taipei C-h Tseng WC 4 6 3
  Chinese Taipei C-h Tseng WC 64 7 6   Austria J Rodionov 4 78 4
  Canada F Peliwo 3 0   Tunisia M Jaziri 2 6 66 6
  Italy F Gaio 6 6   Italy F Gaio 3 64
  China Z Li SE 2 2   Tunisia M Jaziri 2 6 77
  Tunisia M Jaziri 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
1 6 78
  France T Lamasine
Japan H Moriya
4 66   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
1 6 6
  Australia B Mousley
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
6 6   Australia B Mousley
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
3 4
  Chinese Taipei Lee Kuan-yi
Chinese Taipei Yu Cheng-yu
WC 4 4   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
1 64 1
  China X Gao
China F Sun
Alt 65 2   Chinese Taipei Y-h Hsu
Chinese Taipei J Wang
WC 77 6
  Australia A Santillan
Great Britain J Ward
77 6   Australia A Santillan
Great Britain J Ward
77 62 [4]
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Hsu
Chinese Taipei J Wang
WC 6 77   Chinese Taipei Y-h Hsu
Chinese Taipei J Wang
WC 62 77 [10]
  South Africa L Harris
Australia M Purcell
4 65   Chinese Taipei Y-h Hsu
Chinese Taipei J Wang
WC 77 2 [8]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Austria J Rodionov
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
63 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei R Ho
WC 4 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Austria J Rodionov
4 5
  United States A Lawson
China Z Li
4 5   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
4 6 7
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
4 6 7   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
4 3 4
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 6
  India VS Prashanth
India R Ramanathan
4 4   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
77 6
  Japan Y Sugita
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
1 5   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
2 63 4
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
2 6 7

See also[edit]