2018-09-17 Metz

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-17 Metz
Week held 17–23 September
Location France Metz, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Kei Nishikori 1 6 4 5
  Germany Matthias Bachinger Q 2 6 7
  Germany Matthias Bachinger Q 62 1
  France Gilles Simon 77 6
  France Gilles Simon 6 6
  Moldova Radu Albot 3 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Japan K Nishikori 1 77 6
  Germany P Gojowczyk 65 6 6   Germany P Gojowczyk 64 3
  France J-W Tsonga 77 3 4   Japan K Nishikori 1 6 4 6
  Australia B Tomic Q 77 3 4   Georgia N Basilashvili 5 3 6 4
  France U Humbert WC 65 6 6   France U Humbert WC 77 64 3
  France K de Schepper Q 2 60   Georgia N Basilashvili 5 62 77 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili 5 6 77   Japan K Nishikori 1 6 4 5
    Germany M Bachinger Q 2 6 7
    France G Barrère LL 0 3
  Spain J Munar 4 4   Germany M Bachinger Q 6 6
  Germany M Bachinger Q 6 6   Germany M Bachinger Q 6 2 6
  France Q Halys WC 64 2   Germany Y Maden LL 3 6 4
  France B Paire 77 6   France B Paire 4 6 3
  Germany M Zverev 5 6 1   Germany Y Maden LL 6 3 6
  Germany Y Maden LL 7 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia F Krajinović 7 6 6
  France C Moutet WC 1 1   Serbia F Krajinović 7 6 5 5
  France G Simon 7 6   France G Simon 4 7 7
  Czech Republic J Veselý 5 3   France G Simon 77 6
  France C Lestienne Q 6 7   France R Gasquet 4 64 2
  Estonia J Zopp 3 5   France C Lestienne Q 4 2
    France R Gasquet 4 6 6
    France G Simon 6 6
  France A Mannarino 6 3 2   Moldova R Albot 3 1
  Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6   Hungary M Fucsovics 3 2
  Moldova R Albot 6 6   Moldova R Albot 6 6
  France P-H Herbert 3 4   Moldova R Albot 77 6
  Germany M Marterer 61 77 4   Lithuania R Berankis 64 4
  Lithuania R Berankis 77 61 6   Lithuania R Berankis 65 78 6
    Greece S Tsitsipas 2 77 66 3
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
1 6 7
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 5   France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
1 77 6
  Germany P Gojowczyk
France F Martin
2 6 [10]   Germany P Gojowczyk
France F Martin
64 4
  Netherlands S Arends
Monaco R Arneodo
Alt 6 3 [5]   France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
1 6 6
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Argentina A Molteni
3 6 77   Netherlands W Koolhof
Argentina A Molteni
3 1 1
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
4 62   Netherlands W Koolhof
Argentina A Molteni
3 77 6
  Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
77 3 [7]   France H Nys
France B Paire
62 2
  France H Nys
France B Paire
63 6 [10]   France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
1 6 7
  France U Humbert
France J-W Tsonga
WC 7 4 [8]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 1 5
  Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
5 6 [10]   Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
3 4
  France G Barrère
France L Pouille
WC 65 6 [7]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 6 6
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 77 3 [10]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 4 6 [10]
  France J Eysseric
France A Mannarino
4 0   Austria O Marach
Austria J Melzer
PR 6 3 [5]
  United States J Cerretani
Israel J Erlich
6 6   United States J Cerretani
Israel J Erlich
3 6 [5]
  Austria O Marach
Austria J Melzer
PR 6 6   Austria O Marach
Austria J Melzer
PR 6 1 [10]
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
New Zealand A Sitak
2 4 3

See also[edit]