2018-09-17 Saint-Malo (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-17 Saint-Malo (itf)
Week held 17–23 September
Location France Saint-Malo, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Katarina Zavatska 65 77 6
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 8 77 61 3
  Ukraine Katarina Zavatska 0 2
  Russia Liudmila Samsonova Q 6 6
  Russia Liudmila Samsonova Q 77 7
  Romania Irina Maria Bara 6 64 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 9 6 6
  Chile D Seguel 4 3   Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 9 6 6
  Spain A Bolsova 2 5   Italy J Paolini 3 4
  Italy J Paolini 6 7   Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 9 65 6 4
  France S Reix 1 5   Ukraine K Zavatska 77 2 6
  Ukraine K Zavatska 6 7   Ukraine K Zavatska 2 6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová 5 6 6   Slovakia J Čepelová 6 2 4
  Russia I Khromacheva 7 7 1 2   Ukraine K Zavatska 65 77 6
  Czech Republic T Smitková 10 5 2   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 8 77 61 3
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 7 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 6 64 6
  Croatia T Mrdeža 6 6   Croatia T Mrdeža 0 77 3
  France C Burel WC 2 4   Switzerland T Bacsinszky WC 6 3 3
  Russia V Ivakhnenko 1 65   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 8 2 6 6
  Italy M Trevisan 6 77   Italy M Trevisan 2 5
  Belgium M Benoît LL 64 64   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 8 6 7
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 8 77 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany L Siegemund 5 4 6 4
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 4 6   Romania A Cadanțu 2 7 3
  France M TeminRL Q 63 4   Latvia D Marcinkēviča Q 6 5 6
  Latvia D Marcinkēviča Q 77 6   Latvia D Marcinkēviča Q 5 6 2
  Russia L Samsonova Q 6 6   Russia L Samsonova Q 7 2 6
  France H Tan WC 2 1   Russia L Samsonova Q 65 6 6
  France M Georges 77 2   France M Georges 77 4 3
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 3 65 1r   Russia L Samsonova Q 77 7
  Romania IM Bara 6 6 6   Romania IM Bara 6 64 5
  France M Yerolymos LL 1 0   Romania IM Bara 6 6 7
  Bulgaria E Kostova 65 4   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 2 5
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 77 6   Romania IM Bara 6 3 6 6
  Georgia E Gorgodze 6 0 6   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 1 4
  France L Wargnier WC 3 6 3   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6
  Colombia MF Herazo Q 6 7   Colombia MF Herazo Q 2 4
  Ukraine A Kalinina 2 4 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Romania A Cadanțu
Latvia D Marcinkēviča
1 6 6
    Belgium Catherine Chantraine
Bulgaria E Kostova
4 4
    Romania A Cadanțu
Latvia D Marcinkēviča
1 6 6
    Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Russia I Khromacheva
3 1 2
    Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Russia I Khromacheva
3 6 6
    France C SireixRL
France L Wargnier
2 1
    Romania A Cadanțu
Latvia D Marcinkēviča
1 6 1 [8]
  Brazil N KurataRL
Brazil E PiaiRL
1 5   Spain C Bucșa
Colombia MF Herazo
4 4 6 [10]
  France M Georges
France H Tan
6 7   France M Georges
France H Tan
2 3
    Spain C Bucșa
Colombia MF Herazo
4 6 6
    Spain C Bucșa
Colombia MF Herazo
4 w/o
    Romania IM Bara
Russia V Ivakhnenko
2
    Spain A Bolsova
Spain G MaristanyRL
    Romania IM Bara
Russia V Ivakhnenko
2 w/o
 

See also[edit]