2018-09-17 Seoul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-17 Seoul
Week held 17–23 September
Location South Korea Seoul, South Korea
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 6 4 7 4
  Australia Ajla Tomljanović 6 5 6
  Australia Ajla Tomljanović 62 6 2
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 2 77 4 6
  Greece Maria Sakkari 3 4 2
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Latvia J Ostapenko 1 6 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena 3 3   Latvia J Ostapenko 1 3 2
  Sweden J Larsson 1 2   Russia E Alexandrova 6 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 6 6   Russia E Alexandrova 0 1
  South Korea J-h Choi WC 3 6 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele 6 2 6   Switzerland S Vögele 2 1
  Switzerland J Teichmann Q 6 1 60   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 2 6 77   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 4 7 4
  Slovakia M Rybáriková 4 3 2r   Australia A Tomljanović 6 5 6
  Luxembourg M Minella PR 6 3   Luxembourg M Minella PR 6 6
  Australia P Hon Q 3 6 6   Australia P Hon Q 4 3
  South Korea S-j Jang WC 6 2 2   Luxembourg M Minella PR 2 6 5
  Slovenia P Hercog 1 3   Australia A Tomljanović 6 4 7
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 1 3
  Australia A Tomljanović 3 7 7   Australia A Tomljanović 2 6 6
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 5 6 5 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania I-C Begu 7 7 6
  Germany M Barthel Q 5 4   Romania I-C Begu 7 6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands PR 4 5   Poland A Radwańska 4 3
  Poland A Radwańska 6 7   Romania I-C Begu 7 3 6 4
  Russia V Flink Q 5 4   Greece M Sakkari 3 6 4 6
  Russia M Gasparyan PR 7 6   Russia M Gasparyan PR 2 2
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 0 1   Greece M Sakkari 3 6 6
  Greece M Sakkari 3 6 6   Greece M Sakkari 3 4 2
  Belgium K Flipkens 8 6 6   Netherlands K Bertens 2 6 6
  South Korea S-h Park WC 0 2   Belgium K Flipkens 8 4 6 5
  Russia E Rodina 6 6   Russia E Rodina 6 4 7
  Serbia D Radanović Q 1 1   Russia E Rodina 6 3 0
  Slovenia D Jakupović 3 6 6   Netherlands K Bertens 2 3 6 6
  South Korea N-l Han Q 6 4 3   Slovenia D Jakupović 4 5
  Thailand L Kumkhum 67 2   Netherlands K Bertens 2 6 7
  Netherlands K Bertens 2 79 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 77
  United States J Cako
Germany N Geuer
4 65   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 6 1 [8]
  Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 6   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
3 6 [10]
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová
Slovenia T Zidanšek
4 4   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
3 6 [12]
  Germany M Barthel
Sweden J Larsson
4 6 77   Germany M Barthel
Sweden J Larsson
4 6 1 [10]
  Slovakia C Škamlová
Netherlands E Wacanno
4 65   Germany M Barthel
Sweden J Larsson
4 77 3 [10]
  South Korea S-j Jang
South Korea N-r KimRL
WC 2 64   Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand P Plipuech
64 6 [8]
  Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand P Plipuech
6 77   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
3 2
  Great Britain H Dart
Netherlands B Schoofs
5 1   South Korea J-h Choi
South Korea N-l Han
WC 6 6
  Czech Republic B Štefková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
7 6   Czech Republic B Štefková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
0 4
  China C Liang
China Q Ye
4 1   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
3 6 6
  Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
3 6 6   Australia E Perez
Australia Ar Rodionova
3 1 1
  Australia P Hon
Russia Y Sizikova
3 77 [4]   South Korea J-h Choi
South Korea N-l Han
WC 6 6
  South Korea J-h Choi
South Korea N-l Han
WC 6 62 [10]   South Korea J-h Choi
South Korea N-l Han
WC 7 4 [10]
  Netherlands A Rus
Serbia N Stojanović
0r   Slovenia D Jakupović
Croatia D Jurak
2 5 6 [5]
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Croatia D Jurak
2 2

See also[edit]