2018-09-17 Sibiu (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-17 Sibiu (c)
Week held 17–23 September
Location Romania Sibiu, Romania
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Laslo Djere 1 1r
  Netherlands Jelle Sels Q 0
  Netherlands Jelle Sels Q 3 2
  Romania Dragoș Dima WC 6 6
  Spain Pedro Martínez 7 4 2
  Romania Dragoș Dima WC 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia L Djere 1 79 7
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov 67 5   Serbia L Djere 1 4 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Alt 5 2   Germany K Krawietz 6 2 2
  Germany K Krawietz 7 6   Serbia L Djere 1 3 6 6
  Italy M Viola 2 77 1   Czech Republic L Rosol 8 6 4 0
  Croatia N Serdarušić 6 60 6   Croatia N Serdarušić 1r
  Portugal G Oliveira 66 3   Czech Republic L Rosol 8 2
  Czech Republic L Rosol 8 78 6   Serbia L Djere 1 1r
  Italy S Bolelli 4 6 6   Netherlands J Sels Q 0
  Germany J Jahn Q 4 4   Italy S Bolelli 4 62 3
  Netherlands J Sels Q 77 6   Netherlands J Sels Q 77 6
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera 64 3   Netherlands J Sels Q 3 6 6
  Poland M Dembek WC 5 3   Spain J Barranco Cosano LL 6 2 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 7 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 4 4
  Spain J Barranco Cosano LL 77 0   Spain J Barranco Cosano LL 6 6
  Italy G Quinzi 6 63 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain P Martínez 7 77 0
  Romania N Frunză Q 65 0r   Spain P Martínez 7 6 6
  Italy F OrnagoRL Q 3 6 77   Italy F OrnagoRL Q 4 4
  Romania A Ungur WC 6 3 62   Spain P Martínez 7 6 62 6
  Slovakia F Horanský 6 5 4   Portugal P Sousa 3 4 77 2
  Belgium K Coppejans 2 7 6   Belgium K Coppejans 2 4
  India S Nagal 2 4   Portugal P Sousa 3 6 6
  Portugal P Sousa 3 6 6   Spain P Martínez 7 4 2
  Australia M Polmans 5 7 2 6   Romania D Dima WC 6 6
  Austria S Ofner 5 6 3   Australia M Polmans 5 3 4
  Poland K Majchrzak 3   Poland K Majchrzak 6 6
  Italy G Mager 0r   Poland K Majchrzak 6 65 3
  Romania VV CorneaRL WC 3 6 0   Romania D Dima WC 0 77 6
  Portugal J Domingues 6 3 6   Portugal J Domingues 6 67 4
  Romania D Dima WC 6 6   Romania D Dima WC 3 79 6
  Austria D Novak 2 2 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 77
  Slovakia F Horanský
Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
4 64   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 7
  Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
77 6   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 5
  Poland K Majchrzak
Poland S Walków
63 4   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 6
  Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
4 6 6   Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
4 2 3
  Romania VV CorneaRL
Romania P-A Luncanu
WC 2 4   Spain P Martínez
Netherlands M Vervoort
4 w/o
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy G Quinzi
6 3 [15]   Italy S Bolelli
Italy G Quinzi
  Croatia A Šančić
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 6 [13]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 6
  Romania D Dima
Netherlands J Sels
Q 4 2   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 4 2
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
4 3
  Belgium K Coppejans
Belgium N Desein
2 6 [8]   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 4 [10]   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 6
  Poland M Dembek
Poland K Drzewiecki
WC 3 4   Spain J Barranco Cosano
Spain C Gómez-Herrera
3 0
  Romania P Grigoriu
Romania F Mergea
WC 6 6   Romania P Grigoriu
Romania F Mergea
WC 4 3
  Spain J Barranco Cosano
Spain C Gómez-Herrera
6 4 [10]   Spain J Barranco Cosano
Spain C Gómez-Herrera
6 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 2 6 [4]

See also[edit]