2018-09-24 Chengdu

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-24 Chengdu
Week held 24–30 September
Location China Chengdu, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Fabio Fognini 1 65 6 6
  United States Taylor Fritz 77 0 3
  Italy Fabio Fognini 1 1 6 67
  Australia Bernard Tomic Q 6 3 79
  Portugal João Sousa 7 4 4
  Australia Bernard Tomic Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Italy F Fognini 1 6 77
  Germany M Zverev 3 0r   Belgium R Bemelmans Q 4 62
  Belgium R Bemelmans Q 6 2   Italy F Fognini 1 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran Q 3 4   Australia M Ebden 6 4 2
  Italy M Berrettini 6 6   Italy M Berrettini 3 6 63
  Russia E Donskoy 3 4   Australia M Ebden 6 6 3 77
  Australia M Ebden 6 6 6   Italy F Fognini 1 65 6 6
    United States T Fritz 77 0 3
    Georgia N Basilashvili 3 1 4
  Argentina G Pella 66 1   United States S Querrey 6 6
  United States S Querrey 78 6   United States S Querrey 61 5
  United States T Fritz 3 6 6   United States T Fritz 77 7
  Chinese Taipei C-h Tseng WC 6 3 4   United States T Fritz 7 6
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 6 6   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 5 1
  United States T Sandgren 8 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal J Sousa 7 77 67 6
  United States T Smyczek 61 79 3   Portugal J Sousa 7 64 6 77
  Moldova R Albot 3 4   Canada V Pospisil 77 4 60
  Canada V Pospisil 6 6   Portugal J Sousa 7 6 3 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 67 6 2   Tunisia M Jaziri 1 6 3
  Tunisia M Jaziri 79 1 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 6 77
    France A Mannarino 4 3 65
    Portugal J Sousa 7 4 4
  France G Monfils 5 6 2 1   Australia B Tomic Q 6 6
  South Africa L Harris Q 3 6 6   South Africa L Harris Q 65 6 66
  United States B Klahn 78 63 2   Australia B Tomic Q 77 2 78
  Australia B Tomic Q 66 77 6   Australia B Tomic Q 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime LL 6 62 6   Canada F Auger-Aliassime LL 2 4
  China Y Wu WC 3 77 1   Canada F Auger-Aliassime LL 77 5 6
    South Korea H Chung 2 62 7 4
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 4 6 [10]
  India L Paes
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
6 3 [5]   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 3 6 [10]
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
WC 66 77 [8]   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 3 [4]
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
78 64 [10]   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 5 6 [10]
  Mexico S González
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 4 [10]   Mexico S González
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 7 4 [8]
  United States T Fritz
United States B Klahn
2 6 [2]   Mexico S González
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 6
  Australia M Ebden
Germany M Zverev
6 6   Australia M Ebden
Germany M Zverev
4 0
  China X Gao
China R Te
WC 3 2   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 6
  Moldova R Albot
Tunisia M Jaziri
2 3   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
2 4
  Belgium R Bemelmans
India P Gunneswaran
Alt 6 6   Belgium R Bemelmans
India P Gunneswaran
Alt 3 5
  United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
3 77 [10]   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
6 7
  India D Sharan
New Zealand A Sitak
3 6 62 [7]   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
7 6
  Argentina G Pella
Portugal J Sousa
7 6   Argentina G Pella
Portugal J Sousa
5 1
  United States J Cerretani
Israel J Erlich
5 3   Argentina G Pella
Portugal J Sousa
77 6
  India S Balaji
India R Bopanna
6 5 [10]   India S Balaji
India R Bopanna
61 3
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
2 1 7 [8]

See also[edit]