2018-09-24 Darwin (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-24 Darwin (itf)
Week held 24–30 September
Location Australia Darwin, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Kimberly Birrell 6 2
  Slovakia Zuzana ZlochováRL Q 4 1r
  Australia Kimberly Birrell 6 6
  Australia Ellen Perez 3 3
  Australia Ellen Perez 6 6
  Australia Naiktha Bains WC 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia O Rogowska 1 6 6
  Australia O Tjandramulia WC 4 1   Australia O Rogowska 1 6 6
  Italy G Brescia 77 77   Italy G Brescia 3 2
  Japan M Minokoshi 62 64   Australia O Rogowska 1 66 3
  Australia K Birrell 6 6   Australia K Birrell 78 6
  Japan R Ozaki 4 1   Australia K Birrell 6 6
  Australia M Inglis Q 3 5   Australia D Aiava 8 1 1
  Australia D Aiava 8 6 7   Australia K Birrell 6 2
  Ukraine M Zakarlyuk LL 2 77 2   Slovakia Z ZlochováRL Q 4 1r
  France I Ramialison Q 6 65 6   France I Ramialison Q 4 6 6
  Australia Z Hives 6 4 6   Australia Z Hives 6 3 3
  Japan H Kuwata 2 6 4   France I Ramialison Q 5 68
  Australia A Myers 63 1   Slovakia Z ZlochováRL Q 7 710
  Slovakia Z ZlochováRL Q 77 6   Slovakia Z ZlochováRL Q 6 6
  Japan K Okamura Q 6 6   Japan K Okamura Q 4 0
  Great Britain K Dunne 6 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan E Hozumi 7 4 2
  Hong Kong L Zhang 6 6   Hong Kong L Zhang 1 6 6
  China S Xu 6 78   China S Xu 6 4 2
  Japan E Sema 2 66   Hong Kong L Zhang 65 3
  Australia A Bai WC 1 3   Australia E Perez 77 6
  Australia A Sharma 6 6   Australia A Sharma 64 1
  Australia E Perez 6 63 6   Australia E Perez 77 6
  Australia J Fourlis 4 4 77 3   Australia E Perez 6 6
  South Korea S-j Jang 5 2 6 3   Australia N Bains WC 2 3
  Hungary D Gálfi 6 1 6   Hungary D Gálfi 4 3
  Australia N Bains WC 6 77   Australia N Bains WC 6 6
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 2 63   Australia N Bains WC 65 6 77
  Japan H Kaji 6 6   Japan H Kaji 77 1 65
  Australia K McPhee WC 1 1   Japan H Kaji 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee 3 3
  Australia Ar Rodionova 2 2 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia E Perez
New Zealand E Routliffe
1 6 6
  Hungary D Gálfi
Australia O Rogowska
1 2   Australia E Perez
New Zealand E Routliffe
1 6 3 [5]
  Indonesia A Sutjiadi
Australia O Tjandramulia
6 6   Indonesia A Sutjiadi
Australia O Tjandramulia
4 6 [10]
  Italy G Brescia
Japan E Sema
4 2   Indonesia A Sutjiadi
Australia O Tjandramulia
0 65
  India R Bhosale
Japan H Kuwata
4 6 1 [10]   India R Bhosale
Japan H Kuwata
4 6 77
  Australia G Da Silva-Fick
Australia S Tomic
WC 4 6 [7]   India R Bhosale
Japan H Kuwata
4 1 6 [10]
  United States Yuki Kristina Chiang
Japan H Kaji
2 2   Great Britain JA Burrage
Great Britain F Christie
Q 6 2 [7]
  Great Britain JA Burrage
Great Britain F Christie
Q 6 6   India R Bhosale
Japan H Kuwata
4 6 6
  Australia K Birrell
Great Britain K Dunne
4 6 [10]   Australia K Birrell
Great Britain K Dunne
2 4
  Japan M Ayukawa
Japan R UedaRL
6 2 [1]   Australia K Birrell
Great Britain K Dunne
1 6 [10]
  Australia D Aiava
Australia A Bozovic
WC 3 4   Australia N Bains
China S Xu
3 6 3 [4]
  Australia N Bains
China S Xu
3 6 6   Australia K Birrell
Great Britain K Dunne
77 6
  Japan M Uchijima
Hong Kong L Zhang
Q 3 63   Australia J Fourlis
Australia S Harris
WC 63 3
  Australia J Fourlis
Australia S Harris
WC 6 77   Australia J Fourlis
Australia S Harris
WC 6 6
  Japan M Minokoshi
Japan K Okamura
1 3   Australia A Bai
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
2 3 2
  Australia A Bai
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
2 6 6

See also[edit]