2018-09-24 Shenzhen

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-24 Shenzhen
Week held 24–30 September
Location China Shenzhen, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 5 6 3 65
  Japan Yoshihito Nishioka Q 1 6 77
  Japan Yoshihito Nishioka Q 7 2 6
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 5 6 4
  Australia Alex de Minaur 7 5 6 68
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 7 2 710
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Belgium D Goffin 1 3 4
  China Zh Zhang WC 3 77 2r   Great Britain A Murray WC 6 6
  Great Britain A Murray WC 6 63 4   Great Britain A Murray WC 4 4
  Japan T Ito Q 6 5 65   Spain F Verdasco 5 6 6
  Japan T Daniel 2 7 77   Japan T Daniel 6 2 5
  Chinese Taipei J Jung Q 3 2   Spain F Verdasco 5 3 6 7
  Spain F Verdasco 5 6 6   Spain F Verdasco 5 6 3 65
    Japan Y Nishioka Q 1 6 77
    Croatia B Ćorić 3 4 68
  China D Wu WC 2 2   Great Britain C Norrie 6 710
  Great Britain C Norrie 6 6   Great Britain C Norrie 62 2
  Japan Y Nishioka Q 6 6   Japan Y Nishioka Q 77 6
  United States D Kudla 1 3   Japan Y Nishioka Q 77 3 7
  Belarus I Ivashka 5 6 3   Canada D Shapovalov 6 65 6 5
  Canada D Shapovalov 6 7 2 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfnals   Semifinals
  Australia A de Minaur 7 6 6
  Japan Y Sugita 3 0   Australia A de Minaur 7 1 77 6
  Slovakia L Lacko 7 0 0r   United States M McDonald 6 61 0
  United States M McDonald 5 6 5   Australia A de Minaur 7 6 79
  India R Ramanathan Q 7 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 3 67
  Czech Republic J Veselý 5 1   India R Ramanathan Q 4 2
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 6 6
    Australia A de Minaur 7 5 6 68
  Italy A Seppi 8 77 67 3   France P-H Herbert 7 2 710
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 65 79 6   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 77 4 77
  Spain G García-López 3r   Serbia V Troicki 64 6 63
  Serbia V Troicki 5   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 78 61 4
  Serbia D Lajović 4 3   France P-H Herbert 66 77 6
  France P-H Herbert 6 6   France P-H Herbert 6 77
    Greece S Tsitsipas 2 3 64
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Japan B McLachlan
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 6 6
  China F Sun
China Zh Zhang
WC 4 2   Poland M Matkowski
United States N Monroe
4 4
  Poland M Matkowski
United States N Monroe
6 6   Japan B McLachlan
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 6 77
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Argentina A Molteni
3 6 6   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Argentina A Molteni
3 4 64
  Japan T Daniel
United States M McDonald
1 2   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Argentina A Molteni
3 w/o
  United States D Kudla
Great Britain C Norrie
77 6   United States D Kudla
Great Britain C Norrie
  Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
65 4   Japan B McLachlan
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 77 77
  Spain D Marrero
Italy A Seppi
6 1 [7]   Sweden R Lindstedt
United States R Ram
4 65 64
  China Z Li
China D Wu
WC 2 6 [10]   China Z Li
China D Wu
WC 3 3
  Australia A de Minaur
Australia B Mousley
4 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
United States R Ram
4 6 6
  Sweden R Lindstedt
United States R Ram
4 6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
United States R Ram
4 77 6
  France F Martin
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 77 [8]   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
64 3
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
6 65 [10]   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Thailand So Ratiwatana
65 5   New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
2 4 2
  New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands W Koolhof
2 77 7

See also[edit]