2018-09-24 Tashkent

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-24 Tashkent
Week held 24–29 September
Location Uzbekistan Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 2 3
  Russia Anastasia Potapova Q 6 6
  Russia Anastasia Potapova Q 2 1
  Russia Margarita Gasparyan PR 6 6
  Russia Margarita Gasparyan PR 4 6 7
  Germany Mona Barthel 6 1 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania I-C Begu 1 3 2
  Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6   Ukraine K Kozlova 7 6
  France F Ferro 1 77 6   France F Ferro 5 4
  Croatia J Fett 6 64 1   Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 6 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 3 2
  Canada E Bouchard 3 3   Japan N Hibino 65 4
  Serbia D Radanović Q 3 0   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 77 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 6 6   Ukraine K Kozlova 2 3
  Switzerland S Vögele 4 6 63 3   Russia A Potapova Q 6 6
  Russia A Potapova Q 4 77 6   Russia A Potapova Q 6 6
  Serbia O Danilović 6 6   Serbia O Danilović 3 3
  Russia A Kalinskaya WC 4 1   Russia A Potapova Q 7 2 6
  Ukraine M Kostyuk 4 3   Slovenia D Jakupović 8 5 6 1
  Netherlands A Rus 6 6   Netherlands A Rus 1 66
  Russia A Blinkova 4 7 4   Slovenia D Jakupović 8 6 78
  Slovenia D Jakupović 8 6 5 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany T Maria 5 6 6
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 1 2   Germany T Maria 5 2 6 62
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 2 2   Russia M Gasparyan PR 6 3 77
  Russia M Gasparyan PR 6 6   Russia M Gasparyan PR 3 6 6
  Hungary F Stollár Q 3 6 6   Hungary F Stollár Q 6 2 1
  Japan K Nara 6 3 4   Hungary F Stollár Q 77 6
  Russia V Zvonareva WC 6 6   Russia V Zvonareva WC 62 4
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 1 4   Russia M Gasparyan PR 4 6 7
  Russia E Rodina 7 7 6   Germany M Barthel 6 1 5
  Poland M Fręch 5 2   Russia E Rodina 7 5 6 4
  Germany M Barthel 4 6 6   Germany M Barthel 7 4 6
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova WC 6 3 3   Germany M Barthel 6 7
  Russia E Alexandrova 3 2   Belarus V Lapko 2 3 5
  Serbia I Jorović Q 6 6   Serbia I Jorović Q 2 4
  Serbia B Jovanovski Petrović PR 1 3   Belarus V Lapko 2 6 6
  Belarus V Lapko 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 77 6
  Russia A Blinkova
Hungary F Stollár
61 4   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 3 6 [12]
  Poland P Kania
Russia Y Sizikova
6 6   Poland P Kania
Russia Y Sizikova
6 2 [10]
  Czech Republic B Štefková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 1   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 4 6 [10]
  Chile A Guarachi
United States D Krawczyk
3 7 4 [10]   Russia M Gasparyan
Russia A Potapova
6 2 [6]
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
5 6 [8]   Chile A Guarachi
United States D Krawczyk
3 2 4
  Russia M Gasparyan
Russia A Potapova
7 6   Russia M Gasparyan
Russia A Potapova
6 6
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia A Kalinskaya
WC 5 3   Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
1 5 3
  Serbia O Danilović
Slovenia T Zidanšek
2 6 [10]   Serbia O Danilović
Slovenia T Zidanšek
7 6
  Germany N Geuer
Netherlands B Schoofs
6 3 [4]   Serbia O Danilović
Slovenia T Zidanšek
7 6
  Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 2 [6]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Belarus V Lapko
4 5 4
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Belarus V Lapko
4 3 6 [10]   Serbia O Danilović
Slovenia T Zidanšek
4 711 [10]
  Ukraine K Kozlova
Russia V Zvonareva
6 7   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 69 [4]
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Canada E Bouchard
WC 2 5   Ukraine K Kozlova
Russia V Zvonareva
4 3
  Slovakia C Škamlová
Netherlands E Wacanno
0 2   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 6

See also[edit]