2018-09-24 Tiburon (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-24 Tiburon (c)
Week held 24–30 September
Location United States Tiburon, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Marcel Granollers 1 6 6
  United States Noah Rubin 6 2 2
  Spain Marcel Granollers 1 3 5
  United States Michael Mmoh 5 6 7
  United States Michael Mmoh 5 6 3 6
  Australia James Duckworth Alt 3 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain M Granollers 1 6 7
  United States E King 2 5   Spain M Granollers 1 6 7
  Turkey C İlkel Q 4 6 6   Turkey C İlkel Q 2 5
  Austria L Miedler 6 4 3   Spain M Granollers 1 6 6
  Australia J-P Smith 6 6   Australia J-P Smith 2 3
  Spain P Martínez 4 2   Australia J-P Smith 1 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin 0 3   United States B Fratangelo 8 6 4 2
  United States B Fratangelo 8 6 6   Spain M Granollers 1 6 6
  Canada P Polansky 3 6 6   United States N Rubin 6 2 2
  United States T Fawcett WC 4 4   Canada P Polansky 3 3 3
  United States C Eubanks 77 77   United States C Eubanks 6 6
  Ecuador R Quiroz 64 64   United States C Eubanks 4 3
  Great Britain J Clarke 2 65   United States N Rubin 6 6 6
  United States JC Aragone WC 6 77   United States JC Aragone WC 63 4
  Netherlands T de Bakker 0 0   United States N Rubin 6 77 6
  United States N Rubin 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M Mmoh 5 6 6
  Barbados D King 2 4   United States M Mmoh 5 6 3
  United States E Escobedo 6 77   United States E Escobedo 2 0r
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo Q 1 62   United States M Mmoh 5 79 2 6
  United States B Holt WC 6 77   United States T Paul WC 67 6 3
  Canada S Diez Q 3 64   United States B Holt WC 0r
  United States T Paul WC 6 6   United States T Paul WC 5
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 4 4 3   United States M Mmoh 5 6 3 6
  Australia M Polmans 7 4 4   Australia J Duckworth Alt 3 6 3
  Australia A Popyrin 6 6   Australia A Popyrin 6 62 66
  United States A Sarkissian Q 61 4   Australia J Duckworth Alt 4 77 78
  Australia J Duckworth Alt 77 6   Australia J Duckworth Alt 7 6
  Denmark M Torpegaard SE 6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo 5 3
  Australia M Banes 4 2   Denmark M Torpegaard SE 3 6 3
  El Salvador M Arévalo 2 77 77   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 0 6
  Australia J Thompson 2 6 62 65

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Venezuela R Maytín
1 6 6
  United States B Fratangelo
United States R Galloway
3 0   El Salvador M Arévalo
Venezuela R Maytín
1 6 63 [6]
  South Africa R Roelofse
United States N Rubin
3 0   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Australia L Saville
Q 2 77 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Australia L Saville
Q 6 6   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Australia L Saville
Q 6 6
  Spain M Granollers
Netherlands M Vervoort
4 4 6 [10]   United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
4 4
  Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
6 3 [4]   Spain M Granollers
Netherlands M Vervoort
4 6 610 [8]
  United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
6 6   United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
4 712 [10]
  Australia M Reid
Australia J Thompson
4 4   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Australia L Saville
Q 6 6
  Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
3 2
  United States C Eubanks
United States M Krueger
WC 4 4   Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
6 6
  Sweden A Göransson
France F Lakat
WC 4 6 [10]   Sweden A Göransson
France F Lakat
WC 4 4
  Canada P Polansky
United States J Withrow
3 6 3 [4]   Spain G Granollers
Spain P Martínez
77 7
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
4 6 [4]   United States E King
United States N Pasha
64 5
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
6 2 [10]   United States E King
United States N Pasha
6 6
  United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
WC 6 3 [10]   United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
WC 4 2
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Indonesia C Rungkat
2 1 6 [8]

See also[edit]