2018-09-24 Valencia (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-09-24 Valencia (itf)
Week held 24–30 September
Location Spain Valencia, Spain
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Rebecca Šramková PR 6 2 65
  Spain Aliona Bolsova 3 6 77
  Spain Aliona Bolsova 1 6 2
  Spain Paula Badosa 6 4 6
  Turkey Başak Eraydın 6 62 0r
  Spain Paula Badosa 2 77 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany C Witthöft 1 3 4
  Italy J Paolini 6 6   Italy J Paolini 6 6
  Australia I Wallace WC 6 4 6   Australia I Wallace WC 3 0
  Spain O Sáez LarraRL WC 3 6 4   Italy J Paolini 4 4
  Romania AA RoșcaRL 2 6 5   Slovakia R Šramková PR 6 6
  Spain M Bassols Ribera WC 6 4 7   Spain M Bassols Ribera WC 7 3 2
  Slovakia R Šramková PR 6 6   Slovakia R Šramková PR 5 6 6
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 5 2 2   Slovakia R Šramková PR 6 2 65
  Spain G García Pérez 3 6 6   Spain A Bolsova 3 6 77
  Germany A Schäfer PR 3 1   Spain G García Pérez 3 2 5
  Argentina P Ormaechea Q 7 6   Argentina P Ormaechea Q 6 7
  Belgium M Benoît Q 5 2   Argentina P Ormaechea Q 4 4
  Spain A Bolsova 6 6   Spain A Bolsova 6 6
  Spain E Guerrero Álvarez Q 0 2   Spain A Bolsova 6 5 6
  Venezuela A Gámiz Q 3 6 6   Venezuela A Gámiz Q 1 7 4
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou 8 6 4 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 7 5 3
  Belgium M Zanevska 7 6   Belgium M Zanevska 6 4 6
  Ukraine K Zavatska 6 1 2   Italy M Trevisan 0 6 4
  Italy M Trevisan 1 6 6   Belgium M Zanevska 1 3r
  Brazil G Cé LL 3 2   Turkey B Eraydın 6 2
  Turkey B Eraydın 6 6   Turkey B Eraydın 77 6
  Mexico R Zarazúa 77 6   Mexico R Zarazúa 61 4
  Russia I Khromacheva 4 65 2   Turkey B Eraydın 6 62 0r
  Romania I Maria Bara 6 6 5 7   Spain P Badosa 2 77 2
  Italy M Di Giuseppe 3 7 5   Romania I Maria Bara 6 3 6 5
  Spain P Badosa 7 0 6   Spain P Badosa 6 2 7
  Croatia T Mrdeža 5 6 4   Spain P Badosa 6 611 79
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 5 3   Serbia N Stojanović 4 713 67
  Serbia N Stojanović 0 7 6   Serbia N Stojanović 3 77 6
  Spain G MaristanyRL WC 6 4 6   Spain G MaristanyRL WC 6 60 4
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 2 4 6 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 6
  Poland Ewa Duda
Spain A Redondo GutiérrezRL
0 1   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 77
  Spain E Guerrero Álvarez
Spain G MaristanyRL
6 4 [4]   Romania E Bogdan
Italy G Marchetti
2 62
  Romania E Bogdan
Italy G Marchetti
2 6 [10]   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
1 77 7
  Spain Y Cavallé Reimers
Venezuela A Gámiz
4 3 6 [7]   Brazil G Cé
Argentina P Ormaechea
64 5
  Spain M Bassols Ribera
Spain C Hoste FerrerRL
6 4 [10]   Spain M Bassols Ribera
Spain C Hoste FerrerRL
3 6 [7]
  Malta H Pellicano
Australia I Wallace
1 3   Brazil G Cé
Argentina P Ormaechea
6 3 [10]
  Brazil G Cé
Argentina P Ormaechea
6 6   Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 6
  Spain M Gutiérrez CarrascoRL
Russia Ana Pribylova
6 6   Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 1 4
  Russia Syuzen Afifi
Spain Laura Barona
WC 1 0   Spain M Gutiérrez CarrascoRL
Russia Ana Pribylova
6 3 [10]
  Belgium M Benoît
Romania AA RoșcaRL
5 1   Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 2 6 [12]
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 7 6   Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Mexico R Zarazúa
3 w/o
  Spain E Cabeza Candela
Spain Ángela Fita Boluda
77 2 [10]   Brazil L Pigossi
Belgium M Zanevska
2
  Spain Alicia Herrero Liñana
France D Parry
65 6 [7]   Spain E Cabeza Candela
Spain Ángela Fita Boluda
2 2
  Spain A Bolsova
Spain S Soler Espinosa
3 65   Brazil L Pigossi
Belgium M Zanevska
2 6 6
  Brazil L Pigossi
Belgium M Zanevska
2 6 77

See also[edit]