2018-10-01 Almaty (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-01 Almaty (c)
Week held 1–6 October
Location Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 1 3 6 6
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 8 6 3 4
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 1 64 77 6
  Serbia Nikola Milojević 77 65 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić 3 6 63 3
  Serbia Nikola Milojević 3 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 1 6 7
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva 3 5   Uzbekistan D Istomin 1 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 6 4 77   Egypt M Safwat 2 1
  Uzbekistan K Sultanov Q 2 6 64   Uzbekistan D Istomin 1 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 3   Serbia M Kecmanović 7 3 4
  Poland K Majchrzak 6 6   Poland K Majchrzak 65 6 61
  Russia R Safiullin 3 6 2   Serbia M Kecmanović 7 77 4 77
  Serbia M Kecmanović 7 6 3 6   Uzbekistan D Istomin 1 3 6 6
  France Q Halys 4 2 4   Czech Republic L Rosol 8 6 3 4
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   Germany T Kamke 2 6 6
  Russia I Nedelko 4 6 4   Kazakhstan D Yevseyev WC 6 2 0
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev WC 6 4 6   Germany T Kamke 1 4
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 77 6   Czech Republic L Rosol 8 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili Q 65 4   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 62 6 2
  Russia E Karlovskiy 6 3 4   Czech Republic L Rosol 8 77 3 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol 8 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain E López-Pérez 6 6 3 4
  Ukraine I Marchenko Q 3 6 6   Ukraine I Marchenko Q 3 6 6
  Kazakhstan S AyapRL WC 3 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 4 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6   Ukraine I Marchenko Q 5 2r
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 77   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 7 4
  New Zealand R Statham LL 1 64   Portugal G Oliveira 64 7 4
  Serbia D Petrović 3 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 77 5 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 6 63 3
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 5 4 6 5   Serbia N Milojević 3 77 6
  Serbia N Milojević 6 1 7   Serbia N Milojević 6 3 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 3 6 1
  Kazakhstan D Tashbulatov WC 3 1   Serbia N Milojević 7 6
  Russia A Dubrivnyy LL 77 6   Netherlands S Griekspoor 5 2
  Belarus U Ignatik 65 4   Russia A Dubrivnyy LL 1 5
  Netherlands S Griekspoor 7 4 6   Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 7
  France A Escoffier Q 5 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia M Elgin
Portugal G Oliveira
1 5 7 [4]
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic L Rosol
7 5 [10]   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6
  Serbia N Milojević
Egypt M Safwat
64 6 [11]   Serbia N Milojević
Egypt M Safwat
3 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Serbia D Petrović
77 1 [9]   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic L Rosol
7 5 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 6   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 5 7 [6]
  Russia K Kravchuk
Kazakhstan G LomakinRL
WC 4 2   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik
Poland K Majchrzak
7 4 [8]   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 3 4
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 5 6 [10]   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6
  Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 6   Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
3 1
  France Q Halys
France T Lamasine
4 3   Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
77 6
  Spain E López-Pérez
New Zealand R Statham
6 6   Spain E López-Pérez
New Zealand R Statham
62 4
  Belarus A Bury
Belarus Y Shyla
4 3 4   Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 3 [10]
  Russia A Avidzba
France A Escoffier
WC 66 2   Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
2 6 [12]
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
78 6   Russia E Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
5 7 [10]
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Serbia M Kecmanović
6 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik
Serbia M Kecmanović
7 5 [5]
  Ukraine V Manafov
Belarus A Vasilevski
2 2 4

See also[edit]