2018-10-01 Campinas (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-01 Campinas (c)
Week held 1–7 October
Location Brazil Campinas, Brazil
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chile Cristian Garín 8 6 6
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 6 1 1
  Chile Cristian Garín 8 6 6
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 2 3 4
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 4 0 77 2
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 2 6 63 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uruguay P Cuevas 1 4 77 4
  United States U Blanch 6 64 6   United States U Blanch 3 64
  Uruguay M Cuevas 6 7   Uruguay M Cuevas 6 77
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 2 5   Uruguay M Cuevas 4 3
  Colombia A González 6 77   Chile C Garín 8 6 6
  Argentina F Argüello 3 63   Colombia A González 3 1
  Brazil G Clezar 77 61 4   Chile C Garín 8 6 6
  Chile C Garín 8 65 77 6   Chile C Garín 8 6 6
  Bolivia H Dellien 3 1 7 4   Argentina F Bagnis 6 1 1
  Brazil T Seyboth Wild WC 6 5 6   Brazil T Seyboth Wild WC 6 6
  Brazil J Souza Q 65 66   Italy F OrnagoRL 2 4
  Italy F OrnagoRL 77 78   Brazil T Seyboth Wild WC 63 77 3
  Portugal G Elias 4 2   Argentina F Bagnis 6 77 64 6
  Argentina C Ugo CarabelliRL Q 6 6   Argentina C Ugo CarabelliRL 3 5
  Ecuador E Gómez Q 4 6 1   Argentina F Bagnis 6 6 7
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 6 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina JI Londero 5 4 3
  Brazil T Bellucci 6 6   Brazil T Bellucci 7 4 77
  Chile MT Barrios Vera 6 6   Chile MT Barrios Vera 5 6 60
  Brazil R Matos WC 2 4   Brazil T Bellucci 6 2 1
  Brazil M Pucinelli de Almeida WC 1 62   Brazil T Monteiro 4 2 6 6
  Argentina A Collarini 6 77   Argentina A Collarini 4 4
  Argentina P Cachín 4 2   Brazil T Monteiro 4 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 4 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 4 0 77 2
  Argentina C Berlocq 7 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 63 6
  Argentina F Mena PR 3 1   Argentina C Berlocq 7 6 77
  Argentina F Coria 3 6 1   Brazil F Meligeni Rodrigues Alves WC 3 62
  Brazil F Meligeni Rodrigues Alves WC 6 3 6   Argentina C Berlocq 7 2 0
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6
  Peru N Álvarez Q 3 3   Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 1
  Russia A Zhurbin 4 0   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6
  Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
1 6 6
  Brazil Christian Oliveira
Brazil T Seyboth Wild
WC 0 4   Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
1 7 6
  Argentina F Argüello
Argentina H CasanovaRL
4 63   Argentina F Coria
Chile C Garín
5 2
  Argentina F Coria
Chile C Garín
6 77   Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
1 77 6
  Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
4 65 6 [11]   Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
4 63 3
  Argentina P Cachín
Uruguay M Cuevas
77 3 [9]   Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
4 w/o
  Argentina A Collarini
Argentina F Mena
PR 2 2   Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina C Berlocq
  Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina C Berlocq
6 6   Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
1 5 4
  Brazil Breno Lodis
Brazil M Pucinelli de Almeida
WC 3 3   Bolivia H Dellien
Argentina G Durán
2 7 6
  Brazil T Monteiro
Brazil P Sakamoto
6 6   Brazil T Monteiro
Brazil P Sakamoto
77 67 [12]
  Brazil G Clezar
Colombia A González
  Brazil R Matos
Brazil F Neis
3 62 79 [10]
  Brazil R Matos
Brazil F Neis
3 w/o   Brazil T Monteiro
Brazil P Sakamoto
  Brazil F Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
Brazil JP Sorgi
WC 4 63   Bolivia H Dellien
Argentina G Durán
2 w/o
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
6 77   Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
64 3
  Portugal G Elias
Brazil O Luz
4 3   Bolivia H Dellien
Argentina G Durán
2 77 6
  Bolivia H Dellien
Argentina G Durán
2 6 6

See also[edit]