2018-10-01 Florence (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-01 Florence (c)
Week held 1–7 October
Location Italy Florence, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Lorenzo Sonego 1 2 6 1
  Spain Pablo Andújar 3 6 4 6
  Spain Pablo Andújar 3 7 6
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 4 5 3
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 4 6 4 6
  Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 2 0 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy L Sonego 1 6 6
  France J Tatlot 2 4   Italy L Sonego 1 6 5 6
  Belgium A De Greef 6 6   Belgium A De Greef 2 7 4
  Netherlands J Sels Q 2 2   Italy L Sonego 1 6 62 6
  Spain T Robredo 1 7 6   Italy F Baldi 4 77 3
  Italy S Caruso 6 5 3   Spain T Robredo 3 2
  Italy F Baldi 5 7 7   Italy F Baldi 6 6
  Italy S Travaglia 5 7 5 5   Italy L Sonego 1 2 6 1
  Spain P Andújar 3 6 6   Spain P Andújar 3 6 4 6
  Belgium Z Bergs LL 0 2   Spain P Andújar 3 6 6
  Italy G Mager Q 64 6 6   Italy G Mager Q 2 4
  Russia A Vatutin 77 4 2   Spain P Andújar 3 6 64 6
  Germany K Krawietz Q 6 3 6   Italy L Giustino 4 77 3
  Lithuania L Grigelis 4 6 3   Germany K Krawietz Q 2 4
  Italy L Giustino 6 77   Italy L Giustino 6 6
  Italy F Forti Q 2 65
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 7 77 6
  Italy E Dalla Valle WC 64 4   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 7 5 78 1
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 2 77 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 7 66 6
  Italy G FonioRL WC 6 65 2   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 77 3 65
  Slovakia F Horanský 6 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 4 63 6 77
  Italy A Giannessi 2 0   Slovakia F Horanský 3 4
  Italy J Ocleppo WC 66 4   Argentina M Trungelliti 4 6 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 4 78 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 4 6 4 6
  Italy G Quinzi 8 6 6   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 0 6 3
  Slovakia A Martin 2 2   Italy G Quinzi 8 63 1
  Brazil J Menezes LL 62 1   Italy A Pellegrino WC 77 6
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 77 6   Italy A Pellegrino WC 2 1
  Belgium K Coppejans 6 7   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 6
  Germany D Masur 2 5   Belgium K Coppejans 1 4
  France K de Schepper 3 6 5   Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 2 6 4 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Vavassori
1 6 7
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Italy L Giustino
2 5   Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Vavassori
1 6 79
  Belgium K Coppejans
Argentina M Trungelliti
6 3 [10]   Belgium K Coppejans
Argentina M Trungelliti
4 67
  France G Blancaneaux
Czech Republic V Šafránek
3 6 [8]   Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Vavassori
1 1 610
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 6   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 712
  Italy A Basso
Italy G FonioRL
WC 1 1   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 6
  Italy A Motti
Italy J Ocleppo
1 3   Germany K Krawietz
Germany D Masur
3 4
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany D Masur
6 6   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 7 3 [10]
  Croatia T Draganja
Italy A Giannessi
2 4   Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
5 6 [7]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
6 6   Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
6 7
  Poland G Panfil
Ukraine Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi
6 6   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 5
  Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 4 3   Italy F Baldi
Italy S Caruso
6 6
  Italy M Bortolotti
Italy A VirgiliRL
WC 2 3   Italy E Dalla Valle
Italy S Travaglia
WC 2 4
  Italy E Dalla Valle
Italy S Travaglia
WC 6 6   Italy E Dalla Valle
Italy S Travaglia
WC w/o
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
1 6 [10]   Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
  Poland T Bednarek
Spain D Vega Hernández
2 6 3 [8]

See also[edit]