2018-10-01 Monterrey (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-01 Monterrey (c)
Week held 1–7 October
Location Mexico Monterrey, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Ernesto Escobedo
  Spain David Ferrer 6 w/o
  Spain David Ferrer 6 6 6
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 5 3 4
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 5 66 6 77
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo PR 78 4 63
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain M Granollers 1 6 6
  United States H Adams Q 4 4   Spain M Granollers 1 65 77 7
  Ecuador R Quiroz 68 6 7   Ecuador R Quiroz 77 63 5
  El Salvador M Arévalo 710 3 5   Spain M Granollers 1 65 64
  Hungary M Valkusz 0 3   United States E Escobedo 77 77
  United States E Escobedo 6 6   United States E Escobedo 5 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin 6 64 3   Spain P Martínez 8 7 4 3
  Spain P Martínez 8 1 77 6   United States E Escobedo
  Italy P Lorenzi 3 5 3   Spain D Ferrer 6 w/o
  Austria J Melzer WC 7 6   Austria J Melzer WC 6 64 3
  Austria S Ofner 6 6   Austria S Ofner 3 77 6
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 1 2   Austria S Ofner 3 4
  United States K King 4 6 4   Spain D Ferrer 6 6 6
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 6 2 6   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 2 77 2
  Australia T Kokkinakis 1 3   Spain D Ferrer 6 6 64 6
  Spain D Ferrer 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia I Karlović 5 78 7
  Netherlands T de Bakker 66 5   Croatia I Karlović 5 3 6 77
  United States S Kozlov 2 4   Mexico L Gómez WC 6 3 64
  Mexico L Gómez WC 6 6   Croatia I Karlović 5 6 6
  United States B Fratangelo 6 6   United States B Fratangelo 4 3
  Mexico G López Villaseñor WC 3 2   United States B Fratangelo 6 6
  Hungary Z Piros Q 6 5 77   Hungary Z Piros Q 1 2
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 4 1 7 64   Croatia I Karlović 5 66 6 77
  Austria G Melzer 7 7 6   Colombia S Giraldo PR 78 4 63
  United States E King 5 3   Austria G Melzer 7 77 4 6
  Croatia N Serdarušić 6 6   Croatia N Serdarušić 64 6 3
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos WC 3 1   Austria G Melzer 7 77 5 3
  Canada P Krainik Q 4 4   Colombia S Giraldo PR 65 7 6
  Colombia S Giraldo PR 6 6   Colombia S Giraldo PR 4 6 6
  Ecuador G Escobar Q 6 6   Ecuador G Escobar Q 6 2 4
  United States S Bangoura LL 4 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India L Paes
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 6 6
  Spain D Ferrer
Spain P Martínez
3 4   India L Paes
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 64 6 [10]
  Uruguay A Behar
Ecuador R Quiroz
6 4 [11]   Uruguay A Behar
Ecuador R Quiroz
77 4 [5]
  Austria G Melzer
Austria J Melzer
4 6 [9]   India L Paes
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 64 7 [10]
  United States R Galloway
United States J Withrow
4 6 4 [10]   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
77 5 [8]
  Mexico L Gómez
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC 4 6 [12]   Mexico L Gómez
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC 4 4
  Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
6 6   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia M Reid
6 6
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
4 0   India L Paes
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 1 4
  Italy P Lorenzi
Venezuela LD Martínez
6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo
India J Nedunchezhiyan
3 6 6
  Mexico G López Villaseñor
Mexico L Patiño
WC 3 3   Italy P Lorenzi
Venezuela LD Martínez
3 4
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Netherlands M Vervoort
2 65   El Salvador M Arévalo
India J Nedunchezhiyan
3 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo
India J Nedunchezhiyan
3 6 77   El Salvador M Arévalo
India J Nedunchezhiyan
3 6 711
  Germany A Begemann
Slovakia F Polášek
6 7   Germany A Begemann
Slovakia F Polášek
3 69
  Ecuador G Escobar
Peru S Galdós
3 5   Germany A Begemann
Slovakia F Polášek
6 3 [10]
  United States E Nava
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 2 4   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
2 4 6 [3]
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
2 6 6

See also[edit]