2018-10-01 Stockton (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-01 Stockton (c)
Week held 1–7 October
Location United States Stockton, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jordan Thompson 1 66 2
  South Africa Lloyd Harris 4 78 6
  South Africa Lloyd Harris 4 6 6
  Australia Marc Polmans 8 2 2
  Australia Marc Polmans 8 6 6
  France Maxime Janvier 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  United States P Kypson Q 2 2   Australia J Thompson 1 4 6 6
  Japan K Uchida Alt 6 63 6   Japan K Uchida Alt 6 3 1
  United States T Paul Q 1 77 0   Australia J Thompson 1 64 77 6
  United States W Blumberg Q 3 6 6   United States N Rubin 6 77 62 3
  United States JC Aragone 6 2 2   United States W Blumberg Q 1 6 4
  United States J Brooksby WC 2 4   United States N Rubin 6 6 4 6
  United States N Rubin 6 6 6   Australia J Thompson 1 66 2
  South Africa L Harris 4 6 6   South Africa L Harris 4 78 6
  Germany D Koepfer 3 4   South Africa L Harris 4 6 6
  United States T-S Kwiatkowski WC 3 77 6   United States T-S Kwiatkowski WC 2 4
  Austria L Miedler 6 65 4   South Africa L Harris 4 66 6 6
  United States C Eubanks 6 77   United States C Eubanks 78 4 3
  Turkey C İlkel 4 64   United States C Eubanks 6 710
  Germany J Choinski 3 0   Norway C Ruud 5 1 68
  Norway C Ruud 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia M Polmans 8 6 6
  Great Britain J Clarke 3 0   Australia M Polmans 8 64 6 6
  United States M Krueger 3 6 6   United States M Krueger 77 4 3
  Australia J-P Smith 6 3 4   Australia M Polmans 8 4 6 6
  Great Britain D Evans 6 6   Great Britain L Broady 6 4 2
  Australia J Duckworth SE 2 2   Great Britain D Evans 0 77 4
  Great Britain L Broady 3 6 6   Great Britain L Broady 6 63 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 3 6 4 4   Australia M Polmans 8 6 6
  Australia A Bolt 7 6 6   France M Janvier 1 4
  United States T Fawcett WC 4 1   Australia A Bolt 7 4 3
  Barbados D King 6 6   Barbados D King 6 6
  Denmark Philip Hjorth WC 1 1   Barbados D King 5 7 63
  United States A Sarkissian Q 6 64 6   France M Janvier 7 5 77
  Australia M Banes 4 77 1   United States A Sarkissian Q 61 0
  France M Janvier 64 6 6   France M Janvier 77 6
  United States R Opelka 2 77 4 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 6
  United States T Paul
United States Anderson Reed
WC 3 3   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 6
  Great Britain J Clarke
Venezuela R Maytín
4 3   United States JP Fruttero
United States P Kypson
WC 4 2
  United States JP Fruttero
United States P Kypson
WC 6 6   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 5 6 [10]
  Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
4 79 6   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
4 7 1 [8]
  Switzerland M-A Hüsler
Austria L Miedler
67 2   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
4 6 6
  Egypt A El Sallaly
Sweden A Göransson
WC 6 3 [10]   Egypt A El Sallaly
Sweden A Göransson
WC 3 4
  Australia M Banes
Australia A Bolt
1 6 [8]   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 3 4
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
6 4 [6]   Barbados D King
United States N Rubin
6 6
  Barbados D King
United States N Rubin
3 6 [10]   Barbados D King
United States N Rubin
6 4 [10]
  Australia M Polmans
Netherlands S Verbeek
2 6 [10]   Australia M Polmans
Netherlands S Verbeek
1 6 [8]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
3 6 3 [4]   Barbados D King
United States N Rubin
6 6
  United States JC Aragone
South Africa L Harris
3 65   Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
4 4
  United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
6 77   United States A Lawson
United States H Reese
65 77 [8]
  Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
6 6   Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
77 63 [10]
  South Africa R Roelofse
Australia J-P Smith
2 4 3

See also[edit]