2018-10-01 Stockton (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-01 Stockton (itf)
Week held 1–7 October
Location United States Stockton, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Madison Brengle 1 6 6
  Russia Sofya Zhuk 3 1 1
  United States Madison Brengle 1 7 712
  United States Danielle Lao 5 610
  United States Danielle Lao 1 6 6
  United States Jessica Pegula 2 6 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M Brengle 1 6 7
  Norway U Eikeri 4 5   United States M Brengle 1 6 6
  United States J Elie LL 3 1   United States A Kratzer 3 1
  United States A Kratzer 6 6   United States M Brengle 1 6 6
  Serbia J Jakšić 1r   United States A Li 2 1
  United States A Li 4   United States A Li 6 7
  United States V Duval WC 6 5 5   United States L Davis 8 2 5
  United States L Davis 8 4 7 7   United States M Brengle 1 6 6
  Russia S Zhuk 3 6 79   Russia S Zhuk 3 1 1
  United States K Day 3 67   Russia S Zhuk 3 6 6
  United States M Manasse Q 77 4 6   United States M Manasse Q 4 3
  Canada R Marino 64 6 0   Russia S Zhuk 3 4 6 6
  Japan M Osaka 6 6   United States R Anderson 6 4 4
  United States M Sanchez 1 3   Japan M Osaka 5 4
  United States R Anderson 6 4 77   United States R Anderson 7 6
  United States K Ahn 5 1 6 64
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Loeb 6/WC 6 6
  United States E Bektas 4 1   United States J Loeb 6/WC 3 1
  United States K Volynets Q 5 1   United States W Osuigwe JE 6 6
  United States W Osuigwe JE 7 6   United States W Osuigwe JE 2 0
  United States S Marand Q 0 6 64   United States D Lao 6 6
  United States D Lao 6 2 77   United States D Lao 6 6
  United States Danielle Willson WC 1 0   Czech Republic M Bouzková 4 3 3
  Czech Republic M Bouzková 4 6 6   United States D Lao 1 6 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia 7 6 5 0r   United States J Pegula 2 6 2 2
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 4 7 0   Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 6 61 2
  United States L Chirico 4 1   Switzerland A Sadiković Q 2 77 6
  Switzerland A Sadiković Q 6 6   Switzerland A Sadiković Q 4 0
  United States H Carter WC 77 2 6   United States J Pegula 2 6 6
  Canada K Sebov 62 6 1   United States H Carter WC 63 0
  Argentina N Podoroska 0 0r   United States J Pegula 2 77 6
  United States J Pegula 2 6 0

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
1 3 6 [10]
  Canada S Fichman
United States J Loeb
6 4 [8]   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
1
  Netherlands Roos Nederstigt
United States Danielle Willson
WC 1 1   United States Q Gleason
Brazil L Stefani
w/o
  United States Q Gleason
Brazil L Stefani
6 6   United States Q Gleason
Brazil L Stefani
6 6
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
3 2 0   United States R Anderson
United States M Manasse
WC 4 1
  United States R Anderson
United States M Manasse
WC 6 6   United States R Anderson
United States M Manasse
WC 6 77
  United States V Duval
Brazil B Haddad Maia
  United States L GuillermoRL
United States C Harrison
WC 1 62
  United States L GuillermoRL
United States C Harrison
WC w/o   United States Q Gleason
Brazil L Stefani
5 7 [7]
  United States K Ahn
United States E Bektas
62 3   United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
7 5 [10]
  United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
77 6   United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
6 6
  United States M Brengle
United States A Kratzer
5 3   United States S Marand
United States W Osuigwe
4 3 4
  United States S Marand
United States W Osuigwe
4 7 6   United States H Carter
United States E Shibahara
6 6
  United States J Elie
Indonesia J Rompies
5 3   Norway U Eikeri
Brazil PC Gonçalves
0 3
  Norway U Eikeri
Brazil PC Gonçalves
7 6   Norway U Eikeri
Brazil PC Gonçalves
6 6
  United States L Chirico
United States L Davis
5 3   Serbia J Jakšić
Sweden C Lister
2 4 4
  Serbia J Jakšić
Sweden C Lister
2 7 6

See also[edit]