2018-10-08 Barcelona (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-08 Barcelona (c)
Week held 8–14 October
Location Spain Barcelona, Spain
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 1 6 1 7
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 3 4 6 5
  Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 1 1 6 6
  Spain Pedro Martínez 6 3 0
  Italy Filippo Baldi 4 2
  Spain Pedro Martínez 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  Italy R Marcora Q 2 1   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  France J Tatlot 6 6   France J Tatlot 2 4
  Russia B AtlangerievRL WC 1 3   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  Spain M SemmlerRL WC 4 3   Italy A Giannessi 2 2
  Italy A Giannessi 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 6 6
  France K de Schepper 78 6   France K de Schepper 3 2
  Slovakia A Martin 8 66 2   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 1 7
  Argentina M Trungelliti 3 7 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 3 4 6 5
  Portugal J Domingues 5 2   Argentina M Trungelliti 3 5 7 6
  Belgium A De Greef 3 6 63   France TK Wang Q 7 5 1
  France TK Wang Q 6 3 77   Argentina M Trungelliti 3 4 6 6
  Spain T Robredo 6 6   Portugal P Sousa 5 6 4 2
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 4 2   Spain T Robredo 5 5
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 1 1   Portugal P Sousa 5 7 7
  Portugal P Sousa 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 7 6 6
  Lithuania L Grigelis 4 2   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 7 1 6 2
  Italy F Baldi 6 6   Italy F Baldi 6 4 6
  Spain A López San Martín WC 2 0   Italy F Baldi 6 6
  France D Guez 65 3   Serbia M Zekić Q 3 3
  Italy M Viola 77 6   Italy M Viola 4 5
  Serbia M Zekić Q 6 6   Serbia M Zekić Q 6 7
  Italy S Travaglia 4 3 2   Italy F Baldi 4 2
  Italy G Quinzi 6 4 5   Spain P Martínez 6 6
  Spain P Martínez 6 7   Spain P Martínez 6 6
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 2 2   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov 2 4
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov 2 6 6   Spain P Martínez 6 7
  Spain J Samper-Montaña Q 4 4   Italy L Giustino 2 5
  Italy L Giustino 6 6   Italy L Giustino 6 4 6
  Spain N Kuhn WC 6 0   Spain N Kuhn WC 4 6 1
  Spain P Andújar 2 2 0r

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Brazil M Demoliner
Spain D Vega Hernández
1 6 6
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
4 2   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain D Vega Hernández
1 6 6
  Russia B AtlangerievRL
France Melik Feler
WC 63 2   Italy L Giustino
Spain S Martos Gornés
1 1
  Italy L Giustino
Spain S Martos Gornés
77 6   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain D Vega Hernández
1 6 7
  Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 6 6   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 4 5
  Australia Max Flaherty
United States A KotzenRL
WC 0 1   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 7 7
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
Serbia M Zekić
3 6 [4]   Italy A Giannessi
Italy A Pellegrino
5 5
  Italy A Giannessi
Italy A Pellegrino
6 1 [10]   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain D Vega Hernández
1 77 6
  Romania D Dima
Russia A Zhurbin
Alt 6 3 [12]   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 63 3
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland K Drzewiecki
1 6 [10]   Romania D Dima
Russia A Zhurbin
Alt 3 2
  Spain G Granollers
Spain J Samper-Montaña
6 5 [9]   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 6
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 3 7 [11]   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
3 4 6 [10]
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
4 77 [13]   Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
6 3 [6]
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
Spain J Pla MalfeitoRL
6 64 [11]   Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
6 6
  Spain P Martínez
Spain M SemmlerRL
WC 3 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands M Vervoort
2 3 3
  New Zealand M Daniell
Netherlands M Vervoort
2 6 6

See also[edit]