2018-10-08 Tianjin

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-08 Tianjin
Week held 8–14 October
Location China Tianjin, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 1/WC 6 6
  Switzerland Timea Bacsinszky PR 2 1
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 1/WC 67 3
  France Caroline Garcia 2 79 6
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 5 3 4
  France Caroline Garcia 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 1/WC 6 63 6
  United States V Lepchenko 2 77 3   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 1/WC 6 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena 65 2   Slovenia P Hercog 1 2
  Slovenia P Hercog 77 6   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 1/WC 5 6 6
  Ukraine K Kozlova 1r   Great Britain K Boulter 7 0 3
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 4   Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 3 6 3
  Great Britain K Boulter 77 6   Great Britain K Boulter 6 1 6
  Greece M Sakkari 8 64 3   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 1/WC 6 6
  Belarus A Sabalenka 4 77 4 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky PR 2 1
  United States S Kenin 64 6 0   Belarus A Sabalenka 4 6 6
  Poland M Linette 2 6 6   Poland M Linette 1 3
  Russia E Rodina 6 1 4   Belarus A Sabalenka 4 62 65
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 0 6 66   Switzerland T Bacsinszky PR 77 77
  Japan M Doi Q 6 3 78   Japan M Doi Q 6 3 5
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky PR 6 0   Switzerland T Bacsinszky PR 1 6 7
  United States D Collins 7 3 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 5 77 7
  Australia A Tomljanović 65 5   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 5 6 2 6
  Russia V Kudermetova Q 5 6 7   Russia V Kudermetova Q 2 6 2
  United States A Riske 7 1 5   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 5 6 4
  Slovakia J Čepelová Q 7 3 6   Belgium E Mertens 3 2 0r
  China Y Wang 5 6 4   Slovakia J Čepelová Q 2 3
  China L Zhu 5 1   Belgium E Mertens 3 6 6
  Belgium E Mertens 3 7 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 5 3 4
  Croatia P Martić 6 3 6 77   France C Garcia 2 6 6
  China Y Duan 6 3 63   Croatia P Martić 6 1 6 6
  China Y Yuan WC 0 6 4   China F Liu WC 6 0 1
  China F Liu WC 6 1 6   Croatia P Martić 6 2 0r
  China Y Zhang Q 7 6   France C Garcia 2 6 1
  Romania I-C Begu 5 3   China Y Zhang Q 3 4
  China F Xun Q 4 1   France C Garcia 2 6 6
  France C Garcia 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania I-C Begu
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
1 6 6
  China Liu Yanni
China M WangRL
WC 2 0   Romania I-C Begu
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
1 4 6 [8]
  United States S Santamaria
Russia Y Sizikova
2 1   China X Han
Croatia D Jurak
6 4 [10]
  China X Han
Croatia D Jurak
6 6   China X Han
Croatia D Jurak
4 6 [5]
  United States K Christian
United States D Krawczyk
4 2 6 [4]   Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
6 1 [10]
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
6 4 [10]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
63 1r
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
6 1 [10]   Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
77 2
  China Y Duan
China Y Wang
4 6 [8]   Australia M Adamczak
Australia J Moore
4 2
  Japan M Doi
Netherlands E Wacanno
6 6   United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 6
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 4   Japan M Doi
Netherlands E Wacanno
3 5
  Russia E Rodina
Australia A Tomljanović
3 6 [6]   United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 7
  United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 4 [10]   United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 4 6 [10]
  China H Guo
China L Zhu
WC 5 3   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 3 [6]
  United States J Cako
India P Thombare
7 6   United States J Cako
India P Thombare
4 4
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
77 1 [10]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 6
  India A Raina
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
Alt 64 6 [5]

See also[edit]