2018-10-08 Urtijëi (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-08 Urtijëi (c)
Week held 8–14 October
Location Italy Urtijëi, Italy
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1 77 6
  Austria Dennis Novak 65 4
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1 4 2
  France Ugo Humbert 6 6 6
  France Ugo Humbert 6 6 66 6
  France Grégoire Barrère 4 78 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France P-H Herbert 1 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 5 4   France P-H Herbert 1 78 6
  Italy L Caruana WC 4 710 6   Italy L Caruana WC 66 4
  France S Robert 6 68 2   France P-H Herbert 1 6 6
  Germany D Masur 6 4 64   Lithuania R Berankis 5 3 2
  Germany O Otte 0 6 77   Germany O Otte 2 7 2
  Germany T SimonRL Q 65 4   Lithuania R Berankis 5 6 5 6
  Lithuania R Berankis 5 77 6   France P-H Herbert 1 77 6
  Spain J Munar 3 3 63   Austria D Novak 65 4
  Russia K KivattsevRL Q 6 77   Russia K KivattsevRL Q 3 2
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 64 3   Italy S Bolelli 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli 77 6   Italy S Bolelli 65 65
  Italy S Caruso 2 4   Austria D Novak 77 77
  Germany D Brown 6 6   Germany D Brown 2 7 4
  Austria D Novak 1 6 77   Austria D Novak 6 5 6
  Germany M Bachinger 8 6 3 61
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France U Humbert 6 6 6
  Germany B HassanRL Q 4 3   France U Humbert 6 64 6 6
  Italy F OrnagoRL LL 65 4   France Q Halys 77 3 4
  France Q Halys 77 6   France U Humbert 6 715 6
  Italy J Sinner WC 77 6   France C Lestienne 613 3
  Italy L GiacominiRL WC 64 1   Italy J Sinner WC 78 5 5
  France C Lestienne 6 4 6   France C Lestienne 66 7 7
  Italy L Sonego 4 1 6 4   France U Humbert 6 6 66 6
  Germany K Krawietz Q 77 4 77   France G Barrère 4 78 3
  France A Hoang 64 6 65   Germany K Krawietz Q 3 5
  Germany M Moraing 6 6   Germany M Moraing 6 7
  Italy R Brancaccio WC 2 2   Germany M Moraing 6 1 2
  France G Barrère 7 66 6   France G Barrère 4 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 5 78 2   France G Barrère 77 77
  Croatia A Pavić 79 718   Croatia A Pavić 61 63
  Slovakia L Lacko 2 67 616

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 6 66 [10]
  France F Martin
Italy J Ocleppo
3 78 [8]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 w/o
  Italy S Bolelli
Croatia V Galović
6 65 [7]   Italy S Napolitano
Italy J Sinner
WC
  Italy S Napolitano
Italy J Sinner
WC 3 77 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 77 63 [6]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 77 7   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 64 77 [10]
  Italy P PrinothRL
Italy A WeisRL
WC 65 5   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 6
  Italy R Brancaccio
Italy L GiacominiRL
WC 5 62   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
4 4
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
7 77   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 3 6 [10]
  Slovakia L Lacko
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 7   India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
3 6 3 [3]
  Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
2 5   Slovakia L Lacko
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Vavassori
62 3   India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
3 w/o
  India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
3 77 6   India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
3 7 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
6 4 [6]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
2 5 62
  Germany D Brown
Austria D Novak
4 6 [10]   Germany D Brown
Austria D Novak
3 77 [4]
  France B Bonzi
France Q Halys
65 6 [6]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
2 6 62 [10]
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
2 77 3 [10]

See also[edit]