2018-10-15 Antwerp

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-15 Antwerp
Week held 15–21 October
Location Belgium Antwerp, Belgium
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 1 6 6
  France Richard Gasquet 4 3 4
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 1 3 77 77
  France Gaël Monfils 6 6 62 64
  France Gaël Monfils 6 6 6
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 2 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Great Britain K Edmund 1 6 6
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 6 6   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 0 2
  France S Robert LL 4 4   Great Britain K Edmund 1 w/o
  India Y Bhambri 66 7 1   Belarus I Ivashka Q
  Italy S Caruso LL 78 5 6   Italy S Caruso LL 3 710 5
  Belarus I Ivashka Q 77 710   Belarus I Ivashka Q 6 68 7
  Netherlands R Haase 8 65 68   Great Britain K Edmund 1 6 6
    France R Gasquet 4 3 4
    France R Gasquet 4 6 4 6
  Spain J Munar 4 4   Czech Republic J Veselý 3 6 3
  Czech Republic J Veselý 6 6   France R Gasquet 4 6 64 711
  Germany J-L Struff 6 6   Germany J-L Struff 4 77 69
  France C Lestienne LL 2 3   Germany J-L Struff 6 3 77
  Spain F López 6 77   Spain F López 1 6 63
  United States F Tiafoe 7/WC 4 65
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France G Monfils 6 6 6
  Belgium R Bemelmans WC 0 3   France G Monfils 6 6 3 6
  France J-W Tsonga 7 5 77   France J-W Tsonga 4 6 4
  Argentina G Pella 5 7 65   France G Monfils 6 7 6
  Argentina L Mayer 3 5   Canada V Pospisil 5 4
  Canada V Pospisil 6 7   Canada V Pospisil 77 7
    Canada M Raonic 3/WC 63 5
    France G Monfils 6 6 6
  France G Simon 5 6 6   Argentina D Schwartzman 2 3 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky Q 0 4   France G Simon 5 6 6
  United States M McDonald 6 710   United States M McDonald 1 1
  Chile N Jarry 1 68   France G Simon 5 4 3
  Spain M Granollers Q 3 2   Argentina D Schwartzman 2 6 6
  Great Britain C Norrie 6 6   Great Britain C Norrie 61 77 5
    Argentina D Schwartzman 2 77 63 7
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
1 5 6 [11]
  Argentina M González
Chile N Jarry
7 2 [13]   Argentina M González
Chile N Jarry
0 7 [5]
  Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
6 77   Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
6 5 [10]
  Belgium R Bemelmans
Belgium J De Loore
WC 2 63   Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 65 77 [13]   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
3 4
  Argentina G Pella
Argentina D Schwartzman
77 65 [11]   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 6 2 [4]
  Spain D Marrero
Argentina L Mayer
3 4   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
2 6 [10]
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
6 6   Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
4 5
  Netherlands S Arends
Monaco R Arneodo
3 77 [8]   France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 6 7
  United States M McDonald
Great Britain C Norrie
6 65 [10]   United States M McDonald
Great Britain C Norrie
1 2
  India L Paes
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
5 4   India D Sharan
New Zealand A Sitak
4 6 6
  India D Sharan
New Zealand A Sitak
4 7 6   India D Sharan
New Zealand A Sitak
4 5 63
  Spain F López
Spain J Munar
78 77   France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 7 77
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
WC 66 63   Spain F López
Spain J Munar
4 5
  Germany P Petzschner
United States F Tiafoe
2 2   France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 6 7
  France N Mahut
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 6 6

See also[edit]