2018-10-15 Calgary (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-15 Calgary (c)
Week held 15–21 October
Location Canada Calgary, Canada
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jordan Thompson 1 65 6 77
  Norway Casper Ruud 5 77 0 64
  Australia Jordan Thompson 1 63 3
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 2 77 6
  Croatia Borna GojoRL Q 63 62
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 2 77 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Thompson 1 6 77
  France L Rochette LL 2 65   Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  Canada A GalarneauRL WC 6 6   Canada A GalarneauRL WC 2 0
  Spain P Vivero GonzálezRL Q 2 4   Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  France E Couacaud 6 4 6   France E Couacaud 3 4
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 2 6 3   France E Couacaud 7 7
  Australia J-P Smith 77 77   Australia J-P Smith 5 5
  United States T Fawcett Q 64 63   Australia J Thompson 1 65 6 77
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 4 4 7 7   Norway C Ruud 5 77 0 64
  United States K King 6 5 5   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 4 6 2 64
  Canada B Schnur 4 6 6   Canada B Schnur 4 6 77
  Spain T Robredo 6 1 4   Canada B Schnur 6 3 4
  United States S Kozlov Alt 3 3   Norway C Ruud 5 4 6 6
  Germany J Choinski 6 6   Germany J Choinski 3 2
  Colombia A González 6 5 63   Norway C Ruud 5 6 6
  Norway C Ruud 5 3 7 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain J Clarke 7 5 0
  United States C Altamirano 7 6   United States C Altamirano 7 66 1
  Canada P Krainik WC 4 6 3   Canada F Peliwo 5 78 6
  Canada F Peliwo 6 3 6   Canada F Peliwo 0 3
  Canada Harrison Scott WC 0 1   Croatia B GojoRL Q 6 6
  Croatia B GojoRL Q 6 6   Croatia B GojoRL Q 77 6
  Canada S Diez WC 3 77 3   Chinese Taipei J Jung 3 62 2
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 3 6 60 6   Croatia B GojoRL Q 63 62
  Ecuador R Quiroz 8 1 7 6   Croatia I Karlović 2 77 77
  France V Millot Q 6 5 1   Ecuador R Quiroz 8 6 6
  Turkey C İlkel Alt 7 7   Turkey C İlkel Alt 4 3
  Croatia N Serdarušić 5 5   Ecuador R Quiroz 8 64 6 64
  France M Bourgue 63 6 6   Croatia I Karlović 2 77 4 77
  Japan K Uchida 77 2 2   France M Bourgue 64 6 3
  United States E King 65 78 63   Croatia I Karlović 2 77 4 6
  Croatia I Karlović 2 77 66 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
1 77 64 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Sweden A Siljeström
64 77 [1]   Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
1 6 7
  Colombia A Gómez
Colombia A González
6 2 [12]   Colombia A Gómez
Colombia A González
3 5
  United States H JohnsonRL
United States Y JohnsonRL
3 6 [10]   Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
1 6 6
  United States H Reese
Canada A Shamasdin
4 7 6   Venezuela LD Martínez
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 3
  Japan T Matsui
Netherlands S Verbeek
5 3   United States H Reese
Canada A Shamasdin
4 63 6 [8]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Ecuador R Quiroz
78 77   Venezuela LD Martínez
Ecuador R Quiroz
77 4 [10]
  Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
66 64   Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
1 4 6 [6]
  Canada S Diez
Canada A GalarneauRL
WC 6 3 [10]   United States R Galloway
United States N Pasha
2 6 4 [10]
  Turkey C İlkel
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
1 6 [8]   Canada S Diez
Canada A GalarneauRL
WC 6 1 [6]
  Germany J Choinski
Croatia N Serdarušić
62 2   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
3 3 6 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
3 77 6   Philippines R Gonzales
United States N Lammons
3 6 2 [10]
  Chinese Taipei J Jung
United States E King
6 6   United States R Galloway
United States N Pasha
2 3 6 [12]
  United States T Fawcett
Japan K Uchida
WC 3 4   Chinese Taipei J Jung
United States E King
3 4
  Canada P Krainik
France L Rochette
WC 5 4   United States R Galloway
United States N Pasha
2 6 6
  United States R Galloway
United States N Pasha
2 7 6

See also[edit]