2018-10-15 Ismaning (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-15 Ismaning (c)
Week held 15–21 October
Location Germany Ismaning, Germany
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Johannes Härteis Q 4 2
  France Gleb Sakharov 6 6
  France Gleb Sakharov 4 4
  Italy Filippo Baldi 6 6
  Italy Filippo Baldi 6 7
  France Ugo Humbert 2/SE 4 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy L Sonego 1 7 4 4
  Argentina P Cachín 5 6 6   Argentina P Cachín 2 2
  Germany D Masur 78 6   Germany D Masur 6 6
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 66 3   Germany D Masur 5 3
  Austria A ErlerRL Q 3 4   Germany J Härteis Q 7 6
  Slovakia L Klein Q 6 6   Slovakia L Klein Q 3 6 5
  Germany J Härteis Q 0 77 7   Germany J Härteis Q 6 4 7
  Austria D Novak 5 6 65 5   Germany J Härteis Q 4 2
  Italy S Travaglia 4 7 6   France G Sakharov 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 5 3   Italy S Travaglia 4 6 4 4
  France G Sakharov 6 6   France G Sakharov 3 6 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 3 1   France G Sakharov 6 3 6
  Germany J Jahn WC 6 1   Germany J Jahn WC 3 6 3
  Germany D Brown 1 0r   Germany J Jahn WC 77 6
  Germany L Wessels WC 712 6   Germany L Wessels WC 65 4
  Austria L Miedler 8 610 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France G Barrère 6/SE 77 6
  Germany K LemstraRL WC 65 3   France G Barrère 6/SE 7 5 64
  Lithuania L Grigelis 4 64   Germany K Krawietz 5 7 77
  Germany K Krawietz 6 77   Germany K Krawietz 6 2 4
  Belgium C Heyman 5 6 4   Italy F Baldi 4 6 6
  France B Bonzi 7 4 6   France B Bonzi 64 6 64
  Italy F Baldi 6 6   Italy F Baldi 77 2 77
  Argentina M Trungelliti 3 3 4   Italy F Baldi 6 7
  France Q Halys 7 78 3 63   France U Humbert 2/SE 4 5
  Great Britain J Ward 66 6 77   Great Britain J Ward 5 6 63
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 4 2   Italy M Viola 7 1 77
  Italy M Viola 6 6   Italy M Viola 1 2
  Italy G Mager 65 65   France U Humbert 2/SE 6 6
  Germany Christian Seraphim WC 77 77   Germany Christian Seraphim WC 3 4
  France T Lamasine Q 61 3   France U Humbert 2/SE 6 6
  France U Humbert 2/SE 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
1 6 77
  Germany A Begemann
Slovakia F Polášek
4 65   India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
1 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
77 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
5 2
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
63 5   India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
1 6 6
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
4 6 6   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
4 4 4
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Poland S Walków
2 3   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
4 77 64 [10]
  France Q Halys
France A Olivetti
3 4   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
64 77 [7]
  Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
6 6   India P Raja
Croatia A Šančić
1 5 6 [10]
  Germany D Masur
Germany Christian Seraphim
WC 77 66 [5]   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 7 4 [5]
  Germany J Jahn
Germany Marc Sieber
WC 64 78 [10]   Germany J Jahn
Germany Marc Sieber
WC w/o
  Poland T Bednarek
Austria L Miedler
0 3   Germany D Brown
Germany K Krawietz
3
  Germany D Brown
Germany K Krawietz
3 6 6   Germany J Jahn
Germany Marc Sieber
WC 65 2
  Great Britain S Clayton
Italy J Ocleppo
4 4   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 77 6
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
6 6   Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia T Draganja
3 4
  Germany B PresuhnRL
Germany L Wessels
WC 77 2 [7]   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 6 6
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 65 6 [10]

See also[edit]