2018-10-15 Moscow

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-10-15 Moscow
Week held 15–21 October
Location Russia Moscow, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Adrian Mannarino 7 7
  Italy Andreas Seppi 5 5
  France Adrian Mannarino 2 2
  Russia Karen Khachanov 3/WC 6 6
  Russia Karen Khachanov 3/WC 6 65 6
  Russia Daniil Medvedev 2 1 77 3

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 6 6 6
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 4 3
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 6 2 77 6
  Tunisia Ons Jabeur Q 6 63 4
  Tunisia Ons Jabeur Q 6 3 6
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 5 3 6 3

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 6 6
  Russia E Donskoy
Russia I Gakhov
WC 3 4   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
1 4 2
  Tunisia M Jaziri
Australia N Kyrgios
6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri
Australia N Kyrgios
6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
1 3   Tunisia M Jaziri
Australia N Kyrgios
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
3 6 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
3 w/o
  France H Nys
France B Paire
3 2   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
3 4 7 [13]
  Croatia N Mektić
Austria J Melzer
PR 6 6   Croatia N Mektić
Austria J Melzer
PR 6 5 [11]
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 2   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
3 64 4
  France J Eysseric
France A Mannarino
4 6 [7]   United States A Krajicek
United States R Ram
2 77 6
  Germany A Mies
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
6 3 [10]   Germany A Mies
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
w/o
  Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Rublev
6 7   Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Rublev
  Poland M Matkowski
United States N Monroe
4 4 5   Germany A Mies
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 3
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Seppi
6 1 [9]   United States A Krajicek
United States R Ram
2 6 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Russia D Medvedev
WC 3 6 [11]   Russia E Karlovskiy
Russia D Medvedev
WC 3 2
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Slovakia M Kližan
4 3   United States A Krajicek
United States R Ram
2 6 6
  United States A Krajicek
United States R Ram
2 6 6

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Buzărnescu
1 2 1
  Russia O Doroshina
Russia P Monova
Alt 6 6   Russia O Doroshina
Russia P Monova
Alt 4 6 [7]
  Russia A Panova
Germany L Siegemund
4 78 [10]   Russia A Panova
Germany L Siegemund
6 3 [10]
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Russia V Zvonareva
6 66 [8]   Russia A Panova
Germany L Siegemund
2 6 [10]
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Netherlands D Schuurs
4 4 4   France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 3 [5]
  Great Britain H Dart
Russia A Potapova
6 6   Great Britain H Dart
Russia A Potapova
3 1
  Russia I Khromacheva
Serbia N Stojanović
3 0   France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6
  France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6   Russia A Panova
Germany L Siegemund
6 77
  Australia M Adamczak
Belarus L Marozava
2 5   Croatia D Jurak
Romania R Olaru
2 62
  Russia E Rodina
Australia A Tomljanović
6 7   Russia E Rodina
Australia A Tomljanović
6 1 [6]
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia A Kalinskaya
WC 77 6   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia A Kalinskaya
WC 4 6 [10]
  Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 63 3   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Russia A Kalinskaya
WC 3 4
  Croatia D Jurak
Romania R Olaru
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Romania R Olaru
6 6
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
3 1   Croatia D Jurak
Romania R Olaru
6 4 [10]
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
77 3 [10]   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
4 6 [8]
  United States R Atawo
Germany A-L Grönefeld
2 63 6 [8]

See also[edit]